Showing 10 of 83
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 57 yrs | $728,000 | 1,119 | $651 | |
| Jan 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 57 yrs | $722,000 | 1,119 | $645 | |
| Oct 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 57 yrs | $728,000 | 1,119 | $651 | |
| Jan 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 58 yrs | $690,000 | 1,119 | $617 | |
| Dec 2024 | — | 01 TO 03 | 58 yrs | $670,000 | 1,119 | $599 | |
| Nov 2023 | — | 04 TO 06 | 59 yrs | $647,000 | 1,119 | $578 | |
| Aug 2023 | — | 01 TO 03 | 60 yrs | $540,000 | 1,119 | $483 | |
| Aug 2023 | — | 07 TO 09 | 60 yrs | $618,000 | 1,130 | $547 | |
| Jun 2023 | — | 04 TO 06 | 60 yrs | $647,000 | 1,119 | $578 | |
| Oct 2021 | — | 04 TO 06 | 61 yrs | $540,000 | 1,130 | $478 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 1988. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
18 within 1 km
| 365 m | Teresa Ville | FH | 1986 | $1,654 |
| 431 m | Avenue South Residence | LH | 2023 | $2,268 |
| 539 m | Bo Bo Tan Gardens | FH | — | — |
| 566 m | The Regency At Tiong Bahru | FH | 2010 | $2,456 |
| 579 m | Yong Siak Court | FH | — | — |
| 579 m | Yong Siak View | FH | — | $1,905 |
| 642 m | Kim Tian Plaza | FH | — | — |
| 643 m | Regency Suites | FH | 2008 | $2,262 |
| 665 m | Central Green Condominium | LH | 1995 | $1,741 |
| 693 m | Twin Regency | FH | 2007 | $2,333 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 109 Jln Bt Merah
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radin Mas Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 96 applied · 47 places | 425 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Zhangde Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 74 applied · 87 places | 465 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| CHIJ (Kellock)Phase 2C · 57 applied · 123 places | 465 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 73 applied · 67 places | 1.28 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Gan Eng Seng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 17 applied · 116 places | 1.32 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Cantonment Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 29 applied · 116 places | 1.51 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Blangah Rise Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 19 applied · 89 places | 1.88 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| River Valley Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 94 places | 1.89 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$700k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 109 Jln Bt Merah) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.