Showing 10 of 112
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 60 yrs | $1,128,000 | 1,550 | $728 | |
| Jun 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 60 yrs | $1,200,000 | 1,507 | $796 | |
| Sep 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 61 yrs | $1,180,000 | 1,550 | $761 | |
| Jul 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 61 yrs | $1,180,000 | 1,701 | $694 | |
| Apr 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 61 yrs | $1,038,888 | 1,550 | $670 | |
| Mar 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 61 yrs | $1,128,000 | 1,550 | $728 | |
| Jan 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 62 yrs | $1,180,000 | 1,701 | $694 | |
| Jul 2024 | — | 10 TO 12 | 62 yrs | $1,068,000 | 1,507 | $709 | |
| Jun 2024 | — | 10 TO 12 | 62 yrs | $1,080,000 | 1,507 | $717 | |
| Mar 2024 | — | 04 TO 06 | 62 yrs | $975,000 | 1,550 | $629 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 1991. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
98 within 1 km
| 540 m | Canaan | FH | 2023 | $1,820 |
| 553 m | The Arcady At Boon Keng | FH | 2028 | $2,627 |
| 557 m | Calarasi | FH | 2004 | $1,490 |
| 587 m | St Francis Court | LH | 1994 | $1,186 |
| 587 m | Mutual Court | FH | — | — |
| 587 m | Beacon Heights | FH | 2012 | $1,551 |
| 596 m | The Elysia | FH | 2005 | $1,289 |
| 596 m | St Michael'S Court | FH | — | — |
| 597 m | Parc Haven | FH | 2004 | $1,407 |
| 630 m | Eight Riversuites | LH | 2016 | $1,876 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 110 Mcnair Rd
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Wen SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 62 places | 80 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Bendemeer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 133 places | 590 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Andrew'S School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 1.07 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Farrer Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 129 places | 1.34 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| St. Joseph'S Institution JuniorPhase 2C · 115 applied · 78 places | 1.48 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Pei Chun Public SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 45 places | 1.64 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| First Toa Payoh Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 151 places | 2 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
| Kheng Cheng SchoolPhase 2C · 173 applied · 162 places | 2.02 km | 2 km? | PR ballot only | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$1.2M, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 110 Mcnair Rd) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.