Showing 10 of 60
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | — | 04 TO 06 | 68 yrs | $890,000 | 1,421 | $626 | |
| Aug 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 69 yrs | $755,000 | 1,410 | $535 | |
| Dec 2024 | — | 07 TO 09 | 69 yrs | $860,000 | 1,367 | $629 | |
| Dec 2023 | — | 01 TO 03 | 70 yrs | $640,000 | 1,152 | $556 | |
| Apr 2022 | — | 10 TO 12 | 72 yrs | $588,000 | 1,152 | $510 | |
| Apr 2022 | — | 07 TO 09 | 72 yrs | $760,000 | 1,367 | $556 | |
| 01 May 2021 | — | 10 TO 12 | 73 yrs | $535,000 | 1,162 | $460 | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | — | 01 TO 03 | 73 yrs | $570,000 | 1,421 | $401 | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | — | 04 TO 06 | 73 yrs | $710,000 | 1,410 | $504 | |
| 01 Nov 2020 | — | 01 TO 03 | 73 yrs | $465,000 | 1,162 | $400 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 1999. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
108 within 1 km
| 381 m | Parc Haven | FH | 2004 | $1,407 |
| 385 m | Kim Keat House | FH | 1999 | $1,112 |
| 392 m | Calarasi | FH | 2004 | $1,490 |
| 405 m | Cradels | FH | 2015 | $1,702 |
| 405 m | Melrose Court | FH | 1996 | — |
| 450 m | D'Lotus | FH | 2008 | $1,621 |
| 486 m | The Interweave | FH | 2014 | $1,679 |
| 515 m | The Elysia | FH | 2005 | $1,289 |
| 515 m | St Michael'S Court | FH | — | — |
| 521 m | Regal Court | FH | 1997 | $1,367 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 114 Whampoa Rd
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Wen SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 62 places | 305 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Bendemeer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 133 places | 820 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| St Andrew'S School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 920 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pei Chun Public SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 45 places | 1.24 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| St. Joseph'S Institution JuniorPhase 2C · 115 applied · 78 places | 1.49 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Farrer Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 129 places | 1.54 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| First Toa Payoh Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 151 places | 1.62 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Kheng Cheng SchoolPhase 2C · 173 applied · 162 places | 1.62 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only | ||
| CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)Phase 2C · 77 applied · 49 places | 1.83 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$850k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 114 Whampoa Rd) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.