Showing 10 of 113
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | — | 04 TO 06 | 70 yrs | $690,000 | 1,313 | $526 | |
| Mar 2026 | — | 10 TO 12 | 71 yrs | $710,000 | 1,302 | $545 | |
| Jul 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 71 yrs | $545,000 | 1,087 | $501 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | 13 TO 15 | 72 yrs | $590,000 | 1,087 | $543 | |
| Aug 2024 | — | 13 TO 15 | 72 yrs | $690,000 | 1,313 | $526 | |
| Jul 2024 | — | 07 TO 09 | 72 yrs | $533,000 | 1,087 | $490 | |
| Apr 2024 | — | 13 TO 15 | 72 yrs | $538,000 | 1,098 | $490 | |
| Apr 2024 | — | 10 TO 12 | 72 yrs | $686,000 | 1,302 | $527 | |
| Mar 2024 | — | 01 TO 03 | 73 yrs | $485,000 | 1,098 | $442 | |
| Oct 2023 | — | 04 TO 06 | 73 yrs | $478,000 | 1,087 | $440 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2001. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
12 within 1 km
| 306 m | The Tennery | LH | 2014 | $1,347 |
| 380 m | Nicon Gardens | LH | 1984 | $924 |
| 417 m | Phoenix Heights | LH | 1980 | — |
| 456 m | The Arden | LH | 2027 | $1,805 |
| 499 m | Hillsta | LH | 2016 | $1,366 |
| 624 m | Phoenix Residences | LH | 2025 | $1,803 |
| 694 m | Hillion Residences | LH | 2017 | $1,788 |
| 753 m | Maysprings | LH | 1998 | $1,164 |
| 836 m | The Linear | FH | 2006 | $1,351 |
| 924 m | Wandervale | LH | 2018 | $1,527 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 162 Jln Teck Whye
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| West View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 32 applied · 61 places | 320 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| Teck Whye Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 144 places | 445 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 155 applied · 41 places | 1.11 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Greenridge Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 87 places | 1.18 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Zhenghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 50 applied · 62 places | 1.18 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| West Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 40 applied · 63 places | 1.25 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Bukit Panjang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 78 applied · 61 places | 1.44 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Chua Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 152 applied · 77 places | 1.74 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Beacon Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 38 applied · 107 places | 1.74 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Kranji Primary School | 1.77 km | 1–2 km | |||
| Yew Tee Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 68 applied · 144 places | 1.86 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| CHIJ Our Lady Queen Of PeacePhase 2C · 89 applied · 132 places | 1.87 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| St. Anthony'S Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 124 applied · 85 places | 1.97 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$650k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 162 Jln Teck Whye) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.