Upcoming MRT
1.8 km from Defu (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~22 min walk
Showing 10 of 87
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | — | 10 TO 12 | 70 yrs | $650,000 | 1,076 | $604 | |
| Dec 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 71 yrs | $560,000 | 1,076 | $520 | |
| Dec 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 71 yrs | $800,000 | 1,313 | $609 | |
| Aug 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 71 yrs | $700,000 | 1,313 | $533 | |
| Jun 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 71 yrs | $605,000 | 1,098 | $551 | |
| Feb 2024 | — | 04 TO 06 | 72 yrs | $700,000 | 1,313 | $533 | |
| Apr 2023 | — | 04 TO 06 | 73 yrs | $530,000 | 1,076 | $493 | |
| Mar 2023 | — | 07 TO 09 | 73 yrs | $520,000 | 1,087 | $478 | |
| Jun 2022 | — | 01 TO 03 | 74 yrs | $480,000 | 1,076 | $446 | |
| Jan 2022 | — | 01 TO 03 | 75 yrs | $438,000 | 1,087 | $403 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2001. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
20 within 1 km
| 551 m | Hua Court | FH | 1988 | — |
| 587 m | Pelikat Mansions | FH | — | — |
| 587 m | The Promenade@Pelikat | FH | 2015 | $1,326 |
| 607 m | Primo Residences | FH | 2012 | $1,309 |
| 607 m | Pelikat Court | FH | 1984 | — |
| 642 m | Affluence Court | FH | 1990 | $1,321 |
| 714 m | Valencia | FH | 1986 | — |
| 778 m | Eastern Way Mansions | FH | 1983 | — |
| 783 m | Aroozoo Centre | FH | 1986 | — |
| 804 m | Minton Court | FH | 1992 | — |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 173 Hougang Ave 1
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 315 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 820 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 1.3 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 1.87 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$650k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 173 Hougang Ave 1) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.