Upcoming MRT
0.7 km from Defu (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~8 min walk
Showing 10 of 335
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | 10 TO 12 | 48 yrs | $375,000 | 635 | $591 | |
| Nov 2025 | — | 13 TO 15 | 48 yrs | $350,000 | 635 | $551 | |
| Sep 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 48 yrs | $340,000 | 635 | $535 | |
| Sep 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 48 yrs | $350,000 | 635 | $551 | |
| Aug 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 49 yrs | $360,000 | 635 | $567 | |
| Jul 2025 | — | 13 TO 15 | 49 yrs | $365,000 | 635 | $575 | |
| Jun 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 49 yrs | $370,000 | 764 | $484 | |
| May 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 49 yrs | $360,000 | 635 | $567 | |
| Apr 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 49 yrs | $340,000 | 635 | $535 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 49 yrs | $352,000 | 764 | $461 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 1979. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
26 within 1 km
| 227 m | Yi Mei Gardens | FH | 1984 | — |
| 227 m | Trilive | FH | 2018 | $1,801 |
| 240 m | Parc Vera | LH | 2014 | $1,463 |
| 297 m | Kovan Grandeur | LH | 2011 | $1,474 |
| 306 m | Fortune Park | FH | 1996 | $1,339 |
| 330 m | Hai Sing Park | FH | — | — |
| 427 m | The Tembusu | FH | 2016 | $1,910 |
| 541 m | Naung Residence | FH | 2015 | $1,474 |
| 541 m | Naung Court | FH | 1982 | — |
| 576 m | Harmony @ 1A | FH | — | — |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 31 Aug: azimuth 283° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 2 Hougang Ave 3
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 350 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 520 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 1.16 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 1.16 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Xinmin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 53 places | 1.38 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 1.55 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 1.64 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 1.76 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Hougang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 98 places | 2.03 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$350k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 2 Hougang Ave 3) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.