Showing 10 of 42
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | — | 13 TO 15 | 90 yrs | $1,050,000 | 1,206 | $871 | |
| Sep 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 90 yrs | $1,000,000 | 1,206 | $829 | |
| Jun 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 90 yrs | $972,000 | 1,206 | $806 | |
| Jun 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 91 yrs | $965,000 | 1,206 | $800 | |
| Apr 2025 | — | 10 TO 12 | 91 yrs | $850,000 | 990 | $859 | |
| Mar 2025 | — | 13 TO 15 | 91 yrs | $860,000 | 990 | $869 | |
| Jan 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 91 yrs | $838,000 | 990 | $846 | |
| Nov 2024 | — | 13 TO 15 | 91 yrs | $1,050,000 | 1,206 | $871 | |
| Sep 2024 | — | 07 TO 09 | 91 yrs | $963,888 | 1,206 | $799 | |
| Jul 2024 | — | 16 TO 18 | 91 yrs | $1,000,000 | 1,206 | $829 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2021. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
8 within 1 km
| 227 m | La Fiesta | LH | 2016 | $1,709 |
| 275 m | Compass Heights | LH | 2002 | $1,299 |
| 352 m | The Luxurie | LH | 2015 | $1,592 |
| 695 m | The Vales | LH | 2017 | $1,586 |
| 750 m | Ola | LH | 2024 | $1,631 |
| 831 m | Sengkang Grand Residences | LH | 2023 | $2,033 |
| 909 m | Treasure Crest | LH | 2018 | $1,522 |
| 992 m | Esparina Residences | LH | 2013 | $1,689 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 216B Compassvale Dr
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 250 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Compassvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 112 applied · 96 places | 570 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 570 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 580 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 620 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 675 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 790 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 120 places | 1.08 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Rivervale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 111 applied · 96 places | 1.16 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Punggol Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 58 places | 1.29 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 1.32 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 1.59 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Fern Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 85 applied · 153 places | 1.62 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Mee Toh SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 119 places | 1.63 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 1.75 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 1.81 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Edgefield Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 178 places | 1.82 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Valour Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 88 applied · 57 places | 1.87 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Hougang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 98 places | 1.88 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 48 places | 2.02 km | 2 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
| Punggol View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 56 applied · 77 places | 2.04 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$950k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 216B Compassvale Dr) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.