Showing 10 of 52
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | — | 13 TO 15 | 72 yrs | $720,000 | 1,324 | $544 | |
| Sep 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 72 yrs | $690,000 | 1,324 | $521 | |
| May 2025 | — | 10 TO 12 | 73 yrs | $690,000 | 1,324 | $521 | |
| Mar 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 73 yrs | $720,000 | 1,324 | $544 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 73 yrs | $680,000 | 1,324 | $514 | |
| Feb 2024 | — | 07 TO 09 | 74 yrs | $638,000 | 1,324 | $482 | |
| Nov 2023 | — | 13 TO 15 | 74 yrs | $638,000 | 1,324 | $482 | |
| Apr 2023 | — | 10 TO 12 | 75 yrs | $561,000 | 1,076 | $521 | |
| Oct 2021 | — | 01 TO 03 | 76 yrs | $475,000 | 1,324 | $359 | |
| 01 Oct 2020 | — | 13 TO 15 | 77 yrs | $476,000 | 1,324 | $360 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2002. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
6 within 1 km
| 441 m | Rivervale Crest | LH | 2002 | $1,050 |
| 467 m | The Luxurie | LH | 2015 | $1,592 |
| 548 m | Compass Heights | LH | 2002 | $1,299 |
| 584 m | La Fiesta | LH | 2016 | $1,709 |
| 995 m | Riversound Residence | LH | 2015 | $1,408 |
| 998 m | Austville Residences | LH | 2014 | $1,344 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 233 Compassvale Walk
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 65 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| North Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 120 places | 365 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Compassvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 112 applied · 96 places | 495 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Rivervale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 111 applied · 96 places | 505 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 885 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Mee Toh SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 119 places | 955 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 1.02 km | 1 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 1 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 1.17 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 1.25 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 58 places | 1.27 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Edgefield Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 178 places | 1.33 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 1.4 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 1.41 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Greendale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 128 places | 1.42 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Horizon Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 79 applied · 50 places | 1.71 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 1.73 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Punggol View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 56 applied · 77 places | 1.73 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Valour Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 88 applied · 57 places | 1.85 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Oasis Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 59 applied · 105 places | 1.92 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 2.03 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$700k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 233 Compassvale Walk) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.