Upcoming MRT
1.0 km from Defu (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~13 min walk
Showing 10 of 225
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 57 yrs | $478,000 | 796 | $601 | |
| Dec 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 58 yrs | $502,000 | 796 | $631 | |
| Jun 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 58 yrs | $462,800 | 829 | $558 | |
| Mar 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 59 yrs | $455,000 | 796 | $572 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 59 yrs | $455,000 | 796 | $572 | |
| Dec 2024 | — | 01 TO 03 | 59 yrs | $600,000 | 1,119 | $536 | |
| Nov 2024 | — | 04 TO 06 | 59 yrs | $440,000 | 796 | $553 | |
| Apr 2024 | — | 10 TO 12 | 60 yrs | $545,000 | 1,162 | $469 | |
| Jan 2024 | — | 04 TO 06 | 60 yrs | $400,000 | 829 | $483 | |
| Jun 2023 | — | 10 TO 12 | 60 yrs | $560,000 | 1,162 | $482 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 1989. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
18 within 1 km
| 369 m | Primo Residences | FH | 2012 | $1,309 |
| 369 m | Pelikat Court | FH | 1984 | — |
| 462 m | Pelikat Mansions | FH | — | — |
| 462 m | The Promenade@Pelikat | FH | 2015 | $1,326 |
| 471 m | Kovan Grandeur | LH | 2011 | $1,474 |
| 586 m | Yi Mei Gardens | FH | 1984 | — |
| 588 m | Fortune Park | FH | 1996 | $1,339 |
| 644 m | Trilive | FH | 2018 | $1,801 |
| 648 m | The Tembusu | FH | 2016 | $1,910 |
| 735 m | Stars Of Kovan | LH | 2019 | $1,927 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 241 Hougang St 22
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 140 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 950 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 1.1 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 1.84 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Xinmin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 53 places | 1.84 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 1.89 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 2.04 km | 2 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$450k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 241 Hougang St 22) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.