Showing 10 of 66
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | — | 10 TO 12 | 89 yrs | $800,000 | 1,216 | $658 | |
| May 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 89 yrs | $650,000 | 1,001 | $649 | |
| May 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 89 yrs | $662,000 | 1,001 | $661 | |
| Aug 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 89 yrs | $808,888 | 1,216 | $665 | |
| Jul 2025 | — | 13 TO 15 | 89 yrs | $846,888 | 1,216 | $696 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 90 yrs | $630,000 | 1,001 | $629 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 90 yrs | $800,000 | 1,216 | $658 | |
| Nov 2024 | — | 13 TO 15 | 90 yrs | $788,888 | 1,216 | $649 | |
| Aug 2024 | — | 13 TO 15 | 90 yrs | $778,888 | 1,216 | $641 | |
| Jul 2024 | — | 01 TO 03 | 91 yrs | $585,000 | 1,001 | $584 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2019. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
10 within 1 km
| 317 m | Twin Waterfalls | LH | 2015 | $1,544 |
| 430 m | A Treasure Trove | LH | 2015 | $1,613 |
| 505 m | Ecopolitan | LH | 2016 | $1,387 |
| 703 m | Piermont Grand | LH | 2023 | — |
| 712 m | Bellewaters | LH | 2017 | $1,480 |
| 713 m | Watertown | LH | 2017 | $1,687 |
| 739 m | Treasure Crest | LH | 2018 | $1,522 |
| 899 m | The Vales | LH | 2017 | $1,586 |
| 906 m | Ola | LH | 2024 | $1,631 |
| 918 m | Parc Centros | LH | 2016 | $1,700 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 259C Punggol Field
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punggol Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 58 places | 385 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Valour Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 88 applied · 57 places | 395 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Punggol Cove Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 126 places | 830 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 56 applied · 77 places | 990 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compassvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 112 applied · 96 places | 1.06 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 1.16 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Edgefield Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 178 places | 1.32 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 1.43 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Rivervale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 111 applied · 96 places | 1.51 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Oasis Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 59 applied · 105 places | 1.65 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 1.65 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Mee Toh SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 119 places | 1.69 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 1.74 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Northshore Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 128 applied · 86 places | 1.74 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Fern Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 85 applied · 153 places | 1.81 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Horizon Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 79 applied · 50 places | 1.96 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| North Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 120 places | 2.01 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
| Greendale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 128 places | 2.01 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$800k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 259C Punggol Field) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.