Upcoming MRT
1.5 km from Hougang (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~19 min walk
Showing 10 of 52
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 79 yrs | $695,000 | 969 | $717 | |
| Nov 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 79 yrs | $598,000 | 969 | $617 | |
| Oct 2025 | — | 10 TO 12 | 79 yrs | $805,000 | 1,184 | $680 | |
| Aug 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 79 yrs | $781,000 | 1,184 | $660 | |
| Apr 2024 | — | 13 TO 15 | 80 yrs | $650,000 | 969 | $671 | |
| Dec 2023 | — | 13 TO 15 | 81 yrs | $600,000 | 969 | $619 | |
| Apr 2023 | — | 13 TO 15 | 81 yrs | $643,000 | 969 | $664 | |
| Feb 2023 | — | 13 TO 15 | 82 yrs | $643,000 | 969 | $664 | |
| Feb 2023 | — | 07 TO 09 | 82 yrs | $660,000 | 1,184 | $557 | |
| Nov 2022 | — | 10 TO 12 | 82 yrs | $602,888 | 969 | $622 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2009. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
12 within 1 km
| 425 m | The Rivervale | LH | 2000 | $1,137 |
| 454 m | Sengkang Grand Residences | LH | 2023 | $2,033 |
| 527 m | The Quartz | LH | 2009 | $1,507 |
| 536 m | The Luxurie | LH | 2015 | $1,592 |
| 576 m | La Fiesta | LH | 2016 | $1,709 |
| 613 m | Esparina Residences | LH | 2013 | $1,689 |
| 619 m | Park Green | LH | 2004 | $1,157 |
| 639 m | Austville Residences | LH | 2014 | $1,344 |
| 641 m | Jewel @ Buangkok | LH | 2016 | $1,753 |
| 767 m | Compass Heights | LH | 2002 | $1,299 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 268B Compassvale Link
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 120 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 480 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 580 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 660 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| North Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 120 places | 780 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 930 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compassvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 112 applied · 96 places | 1.06 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 1.09 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 1.15 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 1.24 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 1.29 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Rivervale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 111 applied · 96 places | 1.29 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 1.31 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Mee Toh SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 119 places | 1.73 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Hougang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 98 places | 1.77 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 58 places | 1.87 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 1.94 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Xinmin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 53 places | 1.96 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$750k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 268B Compassvale Link) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.