Showing 10 of 121
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | — | 01 TO 03 | 69 yrs | $505,000 | 1,130 | $447 | |
| Nov 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 70 yrs | $525,000 | 1,098 | $478 | |
| Oct 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 70 yrs | $510,000 | 1,141 | $447 | |
| Oct 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 70 yrs | $550,000 | 1,119 | $492 | |
| Jan 2025 | — | 16 TO 18 | 70 yrs | $550,000 | 1,119 | $492 | |
| Aug 2024 | — | 04 TO 06 | 71 yrs | $618,000 | 1,302 | $475 | |
| Apr 2024 | — | 04 TO 06 | 71 yrs | $500,888 | 1,119 | $448 | |
| Oct 2023 | — | 10 TO 12 | 72 yrs | $510,000 | 1,141 | $447 | |
| Feb 2023 | — | 07 TO 09 | 72 yrs | $580,000 | 1,302 | $445 | |
| Sep 2022 | — | 01 TO 03 | 73 yrs | $540,000 | 1,281 | $422 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2000. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
6 within 1 km
| 118 m | Yew Mei Green | LH | 2000 | $1,063 |
| 312 m | Windermere | LH | 1999 | $976 |
| 421 m | The Quintet | LH | 2006 | $1,075 |
| 459 m | Yewtee Residences | LH | 2008 | $1,218 |
| 526 m | Regent Grove | LH | 2000 | $1,004 |
| 973 m | Northvale | LH | 1998 | $1,102 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 770 Choa Chu Kang St 54
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yew Tee Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 68 applied · 144 places | 185 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| Kranji Primary School | 265 m | ≤ 1 km | |
| De La Salle SchoolPhase 2C · 114 applied · 143 places | 695 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| Unity Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 54 applied · 143 places | 880 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teck Whye Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 144 places | 1.17 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| South View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 155 applied · 41 places | 1.46 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| West View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 32 applied · 61 places | 1.59 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| West Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 40 applied · 63 places | 1.79 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Chua Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 152 applied · 77 places | 2.05 km | 2 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$550k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 770 Choa Chu Kang St 54) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.