Upcoming MRT
0.7 km from Serangoon North (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~8 min walk
Showing 10 of 72
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | — | 04 TO 06 | 70 yrs | $795,000 | 1,302 | $611 | |
| Apr 2026 | — | 10 TO 12 | 70 yrs | $790,000 | 1,324 | $597 | |
| Oct 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 71 yrs | $725,000 | 1,302 | $557 | |
| May 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 71 yrs | $585,000 | 1,076 | $544 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 72 yrs | $770,000 | 1,302 | $591 | |
| Oct 2024 | — | 07 TO 09 | 72 yrs | $770,000 | 1,302 | $591 | |
| May 2024 | — | 07 TO 09 | 72 yrs | $573,000 | 1,076 | $533 | |
| Mar 2024 | — | 04 TO 06 | 73 yrs | $540,000 | 1,087 | $497 | |
| Jan 2024 | — | 13 TO 15 | 73 yrs | $788,000 | 1,292 | $610 | |
| Nov 2023 | — | 13 TO 15 | 73 yrs | $780,000 | 1,292 | $604 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2002. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
14 within 1 km
| 176 m | Regentville | LH | 1999 | $1,176 |
| 193 m | Hundred Palms Residences | LH | 2019 | $1,845 |
| 603 m | Terrasse | LH | 2014 | $1,571 |
| 670 m | D'Zire | FH | 2014 | $1,508 |
| 718 m | Nouvelle Park | FH | 1994 | $1,324 |
| 761 m | Parry Gardens | FH | 1985 | — |
| 798 m | Onerobey | FH | 2014 | $1,558 |
| 818 m | Fontaine Parry | FH | 2010 | $1,508 |
| 819 m | The Waterline | FH | 2013 | $1,471 |
| 860 m | Parkwood Residences | LH | 2023 | — |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 941 Hougang St 92
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xinmin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 53 places | 355 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Hougang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 98 places | 420 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Rosyth SchoolPhase 2C · 132 applied · 42 places | 430 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 795 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 1.09 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 1.7 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 1.71 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Zhonghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 8 applied · 133 places | 1.74 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 1.74 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Fernvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 72 applied · 156 places | 1.83 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 1.99 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 2.04 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 2.05 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$750k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 941 Hougang St 92) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.