Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Ivory Heights.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Ivory Heights (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 416
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $1,780,000 | 1,701 | $1,046 | |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | $1,668,000 | 1,668 | $1,000 | |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | $1,615,000 | 1,701 | $949 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $1,825,000 | 1,701 | $1,073 | |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | $1,825,000 | 1,701 | $1,073 | |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | $1,940,000 | 1,701 | $1,141 | |
| Feb 2026 | 3BR | $1,688,000 | 1,668 | $1,012 | |
| Feb 2026 | 3BR | $1,700,000 | 1,668 | $1,019 | |
| Dec 2025 | 3BR | $1,700,000 | 1,701 | $999 | |
| Jul 2025 | 3BR | $1,838,800 | 1,701 | $1,081 |
Showing 3 of 363 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Type | Units | % | Size (sqft) | Gross rent | Gross yield | Lease volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3BR | 260 | 97% | 1,668-1,948 | — | — | — |
| 4BR | 8 | 3% | 1,894 | — | — | — |
386 units not yet in our catalogue. The shares above are of the 268 we hold.
Estimate only, not financial advice.
30 resales at Ivory Heights, each against the previous sale of the same unit.30 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 4.90%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3BR | 29 | 11y 6m | $600 | $1,046 | S$715,000 | 4.90% |
| 4BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 30 | 11y 1m | $624 | $1,046 | S$705,000 | 4.90% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuhua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 31 applied · 119 places | 25 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| Yuhua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 174 places | 770 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurong Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 48 applied · 121 places | 1.14 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Ivory Heights to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 9 sales at Ivory Heights in the last 12 months.
Reaches Bukit Gombak, Boon Lay, Clementi
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Princess Elizabeth Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 232 applied · 41 places | 1.34 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Shuqun Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 79 applied · 41 places | 1.71 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Within 2 km of blocks 117, 118, 119 & 120; blocks 121 & 122 borderlineDid not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Pioneer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 194 applied · 332 places | 1.75 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Within 2 km of blocks 117, 118, 119 & 120; block 122 borderline | |||||
| Lakeside Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 97 applied · 130 places | 1.81 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Within 2 km of blocks 117, 118, 119, 120 & 121; block 122 borderline | |||||
| Rulang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 40 places | 1.97 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Within 2 km of block 117 onlyDid not reach this home's band. | |||||