Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for The Reserve Residences.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at The Reserve Residences (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 726
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $1,570,000Subsale | 614 | $2,557 | |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $1,498,000Subsale | 614 | $2,440 | |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $1,808,000Subsale | 657 | $2,752 | |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | $1,780,000Subsale | 657 | $2,709 | |
| Mar 2026 | 5BR+ | $6,736,440New Sale | 2,530 | $2,663 | |
| Dec 2025 | 5BR+ | $6,717,720New Sale | 2,530 | $2,655 | |
| Jul 2025 | 4BR | $5,280,000New Sale | 2,250 | $2,347 | |
| Mar 2025 | 4BR | $4,954,021New Sale | 1,894 | $2,616 | |
| Feb 2025 | 4BR | $5,019,000New Sale | 1,894 | $2,650 | |
| Feb 2025 | 4BR | $5,077,160New Sale | 1,894 | $2,681 |
Showing 19 of at least 630 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Tower | 195 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,385,000 | 1,539 | $900 | |
| 8@Bt | 195 m | Sep 2026 | New Sale | 3BR | $3,350,000 | 1,238 | $2,706 | |
| Sherwood Tower | 195 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,680,000 | 1,518 | $1,107 | |
| 8@Bt | 195 m | Sep 2026 | New Sale | 3BR | $2,817,000 | 1,109 | $2,540 | |
| 8@Bt | 195 m | Sep 2026 | New Sale | 4BR | $3,676,000 | 1,356 | $2,711 | |
| The Linq @ Beauty World | 154 m | Aug 2026 | Subsale | 3BR | $2,200,000 | 796 | $2,764 | |
| The Linq @ Beauty World | 154 m | Aug 2026 | Subsale | 2BR | $1,600,000 | 614 | $2,606 | |
| Sherwood Tower | 195 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $935,000 | 829 | $1,128 | |
| Beauty World Centre | 293 m | May 2026 | Resale | — | $2,050,000 | 1,873 | $1,095 | |
| The Linq @ Beauty World | 154 m | Dec 2025 | Subsale | 3BR | $2,680,000 | 958 | $2,797 | |
| Beauty World Centre | 293 m | Oct 2025 | Resale | — | $2,200,000 | 1,873 | $1,175 | |
| Mayfair Park | 253 m | Sep 2025 | — | Resale | — | $408,888 | 915 | $447 |
| Beauty World Plaza | 244 m | Apr 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,520,000 | 926 | $1,641 | |
| Beauty World Centre | 293 m | Apr 2025 | Resale | — | $2,280,000 | 1,873 | $1,217 | |
| Beauty World Plaza | 244 m | Apr 2023 | Resale | 2BR | $1,100,000 | 700 | $1,571 | |
| Mayfair Park | 253 m | Jun 2021 | — | Resale | — | $400,000 | 915 | $437 |
| Beauty World Plaza | 244 m | 16 Mar 2021 | Resale | 2BR | $1,030,000 | 689 | $1,495 | |
| Goh & Goh Building | 154 m | 25 May 2017 | — | Resale | — | $101,500,000 | 36,738 | $2,763 |
| Mayfair Park | 253 m | 18 Feb 2016 | — | Resale | — | $525,000 | 1,076 | $488 |
4 resales at The Reserve Residences, each against the previous sale of the same unit.4 profitable, 0 at a loss.No annualised figure: every pair in this window is outside −50% to +200% a year.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 41 places | 170 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 78 applied · 45 places | 865 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bukit Timah Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 104 applied · 132 places | 1.09 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell The Reserve Residences to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 6 sales at The Reserve Residences in the last 12 months.
Reaches Bukit Batok, Buona Vista, Jurong East
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
Estimate only, not financial advice.