Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Park Colonial.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Park Colonial (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 938
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,710,000Resale | 667 | $2,564 | |
| Sep 2026 | 1BR | $1,005,000Resale | 463 | $2,171 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,460,000Resale | 635 | $2,299 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,485,000Resale | 624 | $2,380 | |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $1,440,000Resale | 635 | $2,268 | |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $1,300,000Resale | 603 | $2,156 | |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | $1,060,000Resale | 463 | $2,289 | |
| Aug 2026 | 5BR+ | $3,820,000Resale | 1,701 | $2,246 | |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $1,650,000Resale | 667 | $2,474 | |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | $975,000Resale | 463 | $2,106 |
Showing 12 of at least 1113 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8@Woodleigh | 295 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,190,000 | 1,098 | $1,995 | |
| The Woodleigh Residences | 144 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,900,000 | 743 | $2,557 | |
| The Woodleigh Residences | 144 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,200,000 | 570 | $2,105 | |
| The Woodleigh Residences | 144 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $3,612,000 | 1,270 | $2,844 | |
| Blossoms @ Woodleigh | 290 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $2,770,000 | 1,421 | $1,949 | |
| Blossoms @ Woodleigh | 290 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,780,000 | 1,206 | $2,305 | |
| Avon Park | 98 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,480,000 | 1,270 | $1,953 | |
| Blossoms @ Woodleigh | 290 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,768,000 | 1,195 | $2,316 | |
| 8@Woodleigh | 295 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,190,000 | 1,152 | $1,901 | |
| 8@Woodleigh | 295 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,860,000 | 947 | $1,964 | |
| Avon Park | 98 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,485,500 | 1,281 | $1,940 | |
| Avon Park | 98 m | Nov 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $2,938,000 | 1,712 | $1,716 |
204 resales at Park Colonial, each against the previous sale of the same unit.203 profitable, 1 at a loss.Median 3.80%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 39 | 5y 3m | $1,825 | $2,122 | S$139,000 | 2.70% |
| 2BR | 98 | 5y 1m | $1,820 | $2,212 | S$231,000 | 3.50% |
| 3BR | 51 | 5y 2m | $1,673 | $2,286 | S$543,000 | 5.60% |
| 4BR | 11 | 5y 7m | $1,734 | $2,362 | S$739,000 | 5.40% |
| 5BR+ | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 203 | 5y 2m | $1,795 | $2,205 | S$251,000 | 3.80% |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 57 applied · 146 places | 585 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| St Andrew's School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 820 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 890 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Within 1 km of blocks 4, 6, 8, 10 & 12; block 2 borderlineYour band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Yangzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 47 places | 1.01 km | 1 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| blocks 2, 4, 6 & 8 borderline for the 1 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pei Chun Public SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 45 places | 1.36 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Park Colonial to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 45 sales at Park Colonial in the last 12 months.
Reaches Farrer Park, Novena, Lavender
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Did not reach this home's band. |
| St. Gabriel's Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 70 applied · 82 places | 1.36 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| First Toa Payoh Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 151 places | 1.37 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 34 applied · 60 places | 1.71 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Bendemeer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 133 places | 1.76 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 113 applied · 59 places | 1.87 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 2.01 km | 2 km? | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| blocks 6, 8 & 10 borderline for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the 1–2 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
2 salesMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.