Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for The Crest.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at The Crest (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 567
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $2,100,000 | 1,033 | $2,033 | |
| Sep 2026 | 4BR | $3,280,000 | 1,658 | $1,978 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,488,000 | 796 | $1,869 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,508,800 | 796 | $1,895 | |
| Sep 2026 | 4BR | $2,900,000 | 1,636 | $1,773 | |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | $3,138,000 | 1,572 | $1,996 | |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $1,728,000 | 904 | $1,912 | |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $1,620,000 | 796 | $2,035 | |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | $3,560,000 | 1,722 | $2,067 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $2,340,000 | 1,292 | $1,811 |
Showing 24 of at least 557 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principal Garden | 213 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $960,000 | 484 | $1,983 | |
| Principal Garden | 213 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $945,000 | 484 | $1,952 | |
| Principal Garden | 213 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,988,000 | 807 | $2,463 | |
| Casa Jervois | 277 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | — | $3,100,000 | 1,722 | $1,800 | |
| Dormer Park | 248 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,550,000 | 1,668 | $2,128 | |
| Alex Residences | 284 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $970,000 | 474 | $2,046 | |
| Alex Residences | 284 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $970,000 | 474 | $2,046 | |
| Dormer Park | 248 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,475,000 | 1,679 | $2,070 | |
| Alex Residences | 284 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,515,000 | 657 | $2,306 | |
| Mon Jervois | 222 m | May 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,228,888 | 624 | $1,969 | |
| Dormer Park | 248 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,600,000 | 1,668 | $2,158 | |
| Mon Jervois | 222 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $970,000 | 614 | $1,580 | |
| Casa Jervois | 277 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,528,888 | 1,593 | $2,215 | |
| Mon Jervois | 222 m | Jan 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,780,000 | 893 | $1,993 | |
| Clydesview | 300 m | Jan 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $4,080,000 | 2,120 | $1,925 | |
| 38 Jervois | 300 m | Nov 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,800,000 | 818 | $2,200 | |
| 38 Jervois | 300 m | Oct 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,750,000 | 818 | $2,139 | |
| Jervois Regency | 271 m | Apr 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,890,000 | 947 | $1,996 | |
| Casa Jervois | 277 m | Apr 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $2,580,000 | 1,227 | $2,103 | |
| Jervois Regency | 271 m | Jul 2024 | Resale | 3BR | $2,300,000 | 1,184 | $1,943 |
| Type | Units | % | Size (sqft) | Gross rent | Gross yield | Lease volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 57 | 12% | 614-775 | S$4,000/mo* | ~3.5%· low sample (3 sales) | 13 |
| 2BR | 137 | 29% | 743-1,044 | S$4,600/mo | ~3.4% | 42 |
| 3BR | 188 | 40% | 1,033-1,658 | S$7,000/mo | ~3.3% | 25 |
| 4BR |
97 resales at The Crest, each against the previous sale of the same unit.63 profitable, 34 at a loss.Median 0.70%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 6 | 8y 3m | $1,723 | $1,908 | S$86,000 | 0.90% |
| 2BR | 20 | 9y 2m | $1,766 | $1,965 | S$137,000 | 1.00% |
| 3BR | 26 | 7y 4m | $1,708 | $1,974 | S$260,000 | 1.80% |
| 4BR | 7 | 9y 0m | $1,716 | $2,028 | S$406,000 | 1.70% |
| 5BR+ | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 63 | 7y 9m | $1,729 | $1,971 | S$189,000 | 1.40% |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2BR | 12 | 6y 2m | $2,088 | $1,991 | S$-76,000 | -0.80% |
| 3BR | 12 | 6y 3m | $1,971 | $1,876 | S$-76,000 | -0.40% |
| 4BR | 8 | 5y 11m | $2,031 | $1,946 | S$-90,000 | -0.60% |
| Total | 34 | 6y 3m | $2,039 | $1,944 | S$-76,000 | -0.60% |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 73 applied · 67 places | 340 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Gan Eng Seng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 17 applied · 116 places | 775 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Zhangde Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 74 applied · 87 places | 1.02 km | 1 km? | No ballot | ||
| block 101 borderline for the 1 km band | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queenstown Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 105 places | 1.25 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell The Crest to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 31 sales at The Crest in the last 12 months.
Reaches Little India, Raffles Place, Buona Vista
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| River Valley Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 94 places | 1.67 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Radin Mas Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 96 applied · 47 places | 1.9 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Blangah Rise Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 19 applied · 89 places | 2.03 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| block 105 borderline for the 2 km band | |||||
| 77 |
| 16% |
| 1,367-1,884 |
| S$8,500/mo |
| ~3.0% |
| 10 |
| 5BR | 10 | 2% | 1,841-2,002 | — | — | — |
* From a thin rental sample.
Estimate only, not financial advice.