Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Eight Riversuites.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Recent resale caveats at Eight Riversuites (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 1222
| Oct 2026 | 3BR | $1,980,000Resale | 980 | $2,020 | |
| Oct 2026 | 1BR | $800,000Resale | 441 | $1,814 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,438,000Resale | 700 | $2,054 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,400,000Resale | 700 | $2,000 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,550,000Resale | 807 | $1,921 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,400,000Resale | 700 | $2,000 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,318,000Resale | 700 | $1,883 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $1,860,000Resale | 980 | $1,898 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $1,918,000Resale | 980 | $1,957 | |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | $1,980,000Resale | 980 | $2,020 |
Showing 3 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m, newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Arcady At Boon Keng | 252 m | Oct 2026 | New Sale | 2BR | $1,928,000 | 678 | $2,844 | |
| The Arcady At Boon Keng | 252 m | Oct 2026 | New Sale | 3BR | $3,497,000 | 1,281 | $2,730 | |
| The Arcady At Boon Keng | 252 m | Sep 2026 | New Sale | 2BR | $1,978,000 | 764 | $2,589 |
244 resales at Eight Riversuites, each against the previous sale of the same unit.242 profitable, 1 at a loss, 1 sold at the same price.Median 2.60%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 43 | 8y 4m | $1,562 | $1,848 | S$126,000 | 2.30% |
| 2BR | 105 | 8y 11m | $1,443 | $1,771 | S$230,000 | 2.40% |
| 3BR | 83 | 8y 11m | $1,325 | $1,715 | S$428,000 | 3.00% |
| 4BR | 11 | 8y 7m | $1,327 | $1,681 | S$430,000 | 3.00% |
| Total | 242 | 8y 11m | $1,388 | $1,771 | S$260,000 | 2.70% |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bendemeer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 133 places | 20 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Hong Wen SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 62 places | 670 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| St Andrew's School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 895 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrer Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 129 places | 1.7 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Eight Riversuites to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 58 sales at Eight Riversuites in the last 12 months.
Reaches City Hall, Somerset, Bishan
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Cedar Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 57 applied · 146 places | 1.82 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 34 applied · 60 places | 1.82 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Pei Chun Public SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 45 places | 1.89 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Geylang Methodist School (Primary)Phase 2C · 138 applied · 138 places | 2.03 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| block 8 borderline for the 2 km band | |||||
| St. Joseph's Institution JuniorPhase 2C · 115 applied · 78 places | 2.04 km | 2 km? | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| block 10 borderline for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the 1–2 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
20 units not yet in our catalogue. The shares above are of the 842 we hold.
1 lease, 2 salesMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.