Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Suites De Laurel.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
Answers are AI-generated and may be inaccurate; verify before relying on them.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Suites De Laurel (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 117
| May 2026 | 2BR | $1,800,000 | 1,356 | $1,327 | |
| Jan 2026 | 1BR | $808,000 | 474 | $1,705 | |
| Dec 2025 | 1BR | $1,038,880 | 614 | $1,692 | |
| Oct 2025 | 1BR | $1,160,000 | 614 | $1,889 | |
| Aug 2025 | 1BR | $1,000,000 | 560 | $1,786 | |
| Jul 2025 | 2BR | $1,515,000 | 1,055 | $1,436 | |
| Jul 2025 | 1BR | $1,050,000 | 560 | $1,875 | |
| May 2025 | 2BR | $1,328,000 | 721 | $1,842 | |
| Feb 2025 | 2BR | $1,338,000 | 721 | $1,856 | |
| Feb 2025 | 2BR | $1,620,000 | 1,302 | $1,244 |
24 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m, newest first.
| Project | Distance | Date | Unit | Type | Beds | Price (SGD) | Area (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jardin | 165 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,050,000 | 1,044 | $1,964 | |
| Jardin | 165 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,100,000 | 1,259 | $1,668 | |
| Sherwood Tower | 150 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $935,000 | 829 | $1,128 | |
| Mayfair Gardens | 163 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,259,000 | 646 | $1,949 | |
| Mayfair Modern | 224 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,360,000 | 958 | $2,463 | |
| Kap Residences | 274 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,310,000 | 667 | $1,964 | |
| Mayfair Gardens | 163 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,280,000 | 646 | $1,981 | |
| Jardin | 165 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,320,000 | 1,098 | $2,113 | |
| Gardenvista | 143 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,733,000 | 947 | $1,830 | |
| Mayfair Gardens | 163 m | May 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,350,000 | 1,012 | $2,322 | |
| Mayfair Modern | 224 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,700,000 | 850 | $2,000 | |
| 1 King Albert Park | 290 m | May 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,135,000 | 1,572 | $1,994 | |
| Gardenvista | 143 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,800,000 | 926 | $1,944 | |
| Gardenvista | 143 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,280,000 | 893 | $1,433 | |
| Mayfair Modern | 224 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,800,000 | 807 | $2,230 | |
| Kap Residences | 274 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $2,220,000 | 1,281 | $1,733 | |
| 1 King Albert Park | 290 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,140,000 | 1,173 | $1,824 | |
| 1 King Albert Park | 290 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,800,000 | 1,421 | $1,970 | |
| Sherwood Tower | 150 m | Oct 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,500,000 | 1,292 | $1,161 | |
| Sherwood Tower | 150 m | Oct 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,830,000 | 1,830 | $1,000 |
| Bedroom type | No. of units | % | Size range | Gross rent | Gross yield | Lease volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 39 | 54% | 474-624 sqft | S$3,000/mo* | ~3.4%· low sample (3 sales) | 29 |
| 2BR | 28 | 39% | 646-1,378 sqft | S$3,800/mo* | ~2.5%· low sample (1 sale) | 11 |
| 3BR | 5 | 7% | 915-1,593 sqft | — | — | — |
* From a thin rental sample.
16 realized resale exits at Suites De Laurel.15 profitable, 1 at a loss.Median 1.32%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Exits | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 2 | 14y 4m | $1,624 | $1,730 | S$50,324 | 0.45% |
| 2BR | 8 | 15y 0m | $1,370 | $1,814 | S$217,440 | 1.62% |
| 3BR | 3 | 12y 4m | $1,350 | $1,437 | S$186,000 | 0.89% |
| 4BR | 2 | 15y 1m | $1,096 | $1,286 | S$253,500 | 1.05% |
| Total | 15 | 14y 10m | $1,370 | $1,692 | S$187,000 | 1.37% |
| Unit Type | Exits | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3BR | 1 | 11y 4m | $1,384 | $1,384 | S$0 | 0.00% |
| Total | 1 | 11y 4m | $1,384 | $1,384 | S$0 | 0.00% |
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 41 places | 350 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 78 applied · 45 places | 615 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bukit Timah Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 104 applied · 132 places | 1.37 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only |
URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Suites De Laurel to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 5 sales at Suites De Laurel in the last 12 months.
Reaches Clementi, Bukit Batok, Buona Vista
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
Estimate only, not financial advice.