Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Tanamera Crest.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Tanamera Crest (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 642
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $1,350,000Resale | 1,173 | $1,151 | |
| Sep 2026 | 4BR | $2,400,000Resale | 1,991 | $1,205 | |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | $2,100,000Resale | 1,970 | $1,066 | |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | $1,368,000Resale | 1,173 | $1,166 | |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | $1,400,000Resale | 1,206 | $1,161 | |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | $1,440,000Resale | 1,195 | $1,205 | |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | $1,488,000Resale | 1,195 | $1,245 | |
| Nov 2025 | 3BR | $1,350,000Resale | 1,184 | $1,140 | |
| Oct 2025 | 3BR | $1,390,000Resale | 1,162 | $1,196 | |
| Sep 2025 | 2BR | $1,160,000Resale | 1,001 | $1,159 |
Showing 2 of at least 10 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peakview Estate | 264 m | May 2023 | — | Resale | — | $1,725,000 | 1,453 | $1,187 |
| Peakview Estate | 264 m | 09 Jan 2020 | — | Resale | — | $1,337,000 | 1,453 | $920 |
59 resales at Tanamera Crest, each against the previous sale of the same unit.57 profitable, 2 at a loss.Median 3.40%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 7 | 15y 2m | $662 | $1,159 | S$250,000 | 3.30% |
| 3BR | 47 | 11y 8m | $752 | $1,028 | S$414,000 | 3.40% |
| 4BR | 3 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 57 | 11y 11m | $726 | $1,066 | S$425,000 | 3.40% |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Anthony's Canossian Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 33 applied · 164 places | 170 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Red Swastika SchoolPhase 2C · 93 applied · 41 places | 765 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Bedok Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 30 applied · 195 places | 920 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Within 1 km of blocks 6 & 8; block 10 borderline | |||||
| Yu Neng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 60 applied · 44 places | 960 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fengshan Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 93 applied · 69 places | 1.11 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Tanamera Crest to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 8 sales at Tanamera Crest in the last 12 months.
Reaches Tampines East, Kembangan, Kaki Bukit
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. |
| Changkat Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 42 applied · 220 places | 1.28 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Temasek Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 103 applied · 50 places | 1.6 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Junyuan Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 91 applied · 85 places | 1.63 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only |
|---|
| Tampines Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 131 places | 1.79 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| St. Hilda's Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 136 applied · 43 places | 1.85 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
1 lease, 1 saleMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.