High-floor 2-bedroom home at The Meyerise, a freehold development in the Tanjong Rhu / Meyer Road enclave (District 15). Floor-to-ceiling windows with open panoramic views, moments from East Coast Park and the city.
Watch home tour on InstagramWatch the tour on InstagramLoading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for The Meyerise.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at The Meyerise (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Blends two inputs: haio's model (~$2.44M) and recent comparable sales ($2.35M–$2.44M), carried forward by the ~6%/yr uptrend. Indicative, not a formal valuation.
Showing 10 of 314
| Oct 2026 | 4BR | $5,480,000 | 2,056 | $2,665 | |
| Sep 2026 | 4BR | $5,200,000 | 1,819 | $2,859 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $3,350,000 | 1,270 | $2,638 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $2,431,000 | 872 | $2,788 | |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $2,430,000 | 872 | $2,787 | |
| May 2026 | 3BR | $3,483,000 | 1,313 | $2,653 | |
| May 2026 | 3BR | $3,580,000 | 1,281 | $2,795 | |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | $3,800,000 | 1,302 | $2,919 | |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | $2,440,000 | 872 | $2,798 | |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | $3,518,000 | 1,313 | $2,679 |
Showing 24 of at least 1333 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Mansion | 193 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $5,150,000 | 1,765 | $2,918 | |
| Meyer Mansion | 193 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $4,770,000 | 1,765 | $2,703 | |
| Meyer Mansion | 193 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,020,000 | 689 | $2,932 | |
| The Makena | 211 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,950,000 | 1,518 | $1,943 | |
| Meyer Blue | 121 m | Jul 2026 | New Sale | 4BR | $5,752,000 | 1,733 | $3,319 | |
| The Makena | 211 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,650,000 | 1,152 | $2,300 | |
| Meyer Blue | 121 m | Jun 2026 | New Sale | 4BR | $5,209,000 | 1,518 | $3,431 | |
| Meyer Blue | 121 m | Jun 2026 | New Sale | 4BR | $5,139,000 | 1,518 | $3,385 | |
| The Makena | 211 m | May 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,848,000 | 1,636 | $2,352 | |
| The Sovereign | 91 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $6,800,000 | 2,637 | $2,579 | |
| Hawaii Tower | 276 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,800,000 | 2,239 | $1,697 | |
| The Sovereign | 91 m | Jul 2025 | Resale | 4BR | $8,400,000 | 3,304 | $2,542 | |
| The Sovereign | 91 m | Jul 2025 | Resale | 4BR | $6,500,000 | 2,637 | $2,465 | |
| Hawaii Tower | 276 m | Apr 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $4,100,000 | 2,239 | $1,831 | |
| Hawaii Tower | 276 m | Mar 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $4,350,000 | 2,239 | $1,943 | |
| Meyerhouse | 175 m | Jan 2024 | Resale | 4BR | $9,280,000 | 2,971 | $3,124 | |
| Meyer Park | 121 m | Feb 2023 | Resale | — | $392,180,000 | 144,882 | $2,707 | |
| Meyer Park | 121 m | Feb 2023 | — | Resale | — | $392,180,000 | 144,883 | $2,707 |
| Meyerhouse | 175 m | Dec 2022 | Resale | 4BR | $7,552,000 | 2,820 | $2,678 | |
| Meyerhouse | 175 m | Nov 2022 | Resale | 4BR | $8,355,000 | 3,240 | $2,579 |
| Type | Units | % | Size (sqft) | Gross rent | Gross yield | Lease volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 60 | — | 872-883 | S$4,880/mo* | ~2.4%· low sample (3 sales) | 7 |
| 3BR | 120 | — | 1,270-1,313 | S$6,900/mo* | ~2.3%· low sample (4 sales) | 24 |
| 4BR | 59 | — | 1,819-2,056 | S$9,800/mo* |
46 resales at The Meyerise, each against the previous sale of the same unit.46 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 2.90%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 14 | 7y 2m | $1,960 | $2,516 | S$489,000 | 3.30% |
| 3BR | 25 | 10y 3m | $1,854 | $2,520 | S$852,000 | 3.10% |
| 4BR | 7 | 10y 11m | $1,735 | $2,189 | S$922,000 | 2.20% |
| Total | 46 | 9y 2m | $1,881 | $2,517 | S$720,000 | 2.90% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanjong Katong Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 53 places | 1.17 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Kong Hwa SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 49 places | 1.61 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Haig Girls' SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 98 places | 1.92 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell The Meyerise to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 11 sales at The Meyerise in the last 12 months.
Reaches Macpherson, Lavender, Promenade

Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's fair-value range and project analysis are indicative only.
| 17 |
| 5BR | 1 | — | 5,490 | — | — | — |
Our catalogue lists 240 units for this project, more than the 239 on record. Each type’s share of the development is withheld until the two agree.
* From a thin rental sample.
Estimate only, not financial advice.