Upcoming MRT
0.7 km from Loyang (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~9 min walk
Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces East — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 2 of 2
| 07 Oct 2019 | — | $3,550,000 | 3,225 | $1,101 | |
| 23 Jul 2007 | — | $1,950,000 | 3,225 | $605 |
1061A UPPER CHANGI ROAD NORTH has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
2 within 1 km
| 583 m | Loyang Valley | LH | 1985 | $977 |
| 763 m | Parc Komo | FH | 2023 | $1,720 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical semi-detached rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Upper Changi Road North. See all 54 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | 4,329.3 sqft | S$6,080,000 | S$1,404 | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 3,636 sqft | S$4,150,000 | S$1,141 | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 3,154.9 sqft | S$4,085,000 | S$1,295 | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 3,154.9 sqft | S$4,050,000 | S$1,284 | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 2,514.5 sqft | S$3,400,000 | S$1,352 | Resale |
| Aug 2021 | 4,361.5 sqft | S$5,415,000 | S$1,242 | Resale |
| Apr 2021 | 3,280.9 sqft | S$2,950,000 | S$899 | Resale |
| Mar 2021 | 3,681.3 sqft | S$2,750,000 | S$747 | Resale |
| Oct 2019 | 3,224.9 sqft | S$3,550,000 | S$1,101 | Resale |
| Mar 2018 | 3,128 sqft | S$2,850,000 | S$911 | Resale |
| May 2017 | 3,280.9 sqft | S$2,650,000 | S$808 | Resale |
| Nov 2015 | 3,388.5 sqft | S$3,200,000 | S$944 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 55 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Pasir Ris (D17) have been transacting.
Based on 198 recorded landed sales in Pasir Ris (D17) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 31 Aug: azimuth 283° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
1061A UPPER CHANGI ROAD NORTH
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pasir Ris Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 59 applied · 41 places | 1.44 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| White Sands Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 79 applied · 102 places | 1.48 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| East Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 55 applied · 165 places | 1.93 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Casuarina Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 30 applied · 64 places | 2.05 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Building works recorded on Upper Changi Road North over the past 5 years.
1069 Upper Changi Road North
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS INVOLVING ADDITIONAL STEEL CANOPY TO EXISTING CHANGI BAPTIST CHURCH ON LOT 01021M & 01022W MK 31 AT 1069 UPPER CHANGI ROAD NORTH SINGAPORE 507692
Upper Changi Road North
PROPOSED ADDITION & ALTERATION WORKS INVOLVING FACADE ENHANCEMENT TO AN EXISTING SINGLE-USER 5-STOREY FACTORY BUILDING ON LOT 04572T MK31 AT 8 UPPER CHANGI ROAD NORTH / CHANGI NORTH ST 2 (CHANGI PLANNING AREA) · 5-storey
1059 Upper Changi Road North
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO THE EXISTING 2-STOREY AND BASEMENT SEMI DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN INSTALLATION OF A NEW LIFT ON LOT 03385M MK31 AT 1059 UPPER CHANGI ROAD NORTH, SINGAPORE 507687 (PASIR RIS PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
933 Upper Changi Road North
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS FOR CHANGE OF USE FROM EXISTING COMMERCIAL SHOPS TO BUDGET HOTEL AT 933 UPPER CHANGI ROAD NORTH SINGAPORE 506785
7 Upper Changi Road North
PROPOSED ADDITION OF A CONTAINER ON LOT 04162L MK31 AT 7 UPPER CHANGI ROAD NORTH (PASIR RIS PLANNING AREA)
1800 Upper Changi Road North
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY BUILDING FOR A TRANSITIONAL CARE FACILITY AND CHANGE OF USE AND ADDITIONS & ALTERATIONS TO EXISTING VACANT BUILDINGS FOR ANCILLARY FACILITIES ON LOT 3374P MK 31 AT 1800 UPPER CHANGI ROAD NORTH, SINGAPORE 507695 (CHANGI PLANNING AREA)
1047 Upper Changi Road North
PROPOSED RETENTION OF RECONSTRUCTION OF THE EXISTING 2-STOREY SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE TO 2-STOREY WITH AN ATTIC ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE ON LOT 01716C MK31 AT 1047 UPPER CHANGI ROAD NORTH SINGAPORE 507680 · 2-storey
Upper Changi Road North
PROPOSED ERECTION OF 1 BLOCK OF 2-STOREY TRAiNING SHED AT EXISTING SELARANG FIRE TRAINING GROUND ON LOT 04076W (PT) MK 31 AT UPPER CHANGI ROAD NORTH (CHANGI PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
15 planning permission records on Upper Changi Road North in the past 5 years (showing the 8 most recent). Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
1061A UPPER CHANGI ROAD NORTH has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.