Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces North — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 1 of 1
| 20 Feb 2012 | — | $2,100,000 | 1,846 | $1,138 |
46 TAMAN SELAMAT has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
61 within 1 km
| 386 m | Hua Yu Mansion | FH | 1982 | — |
| 414 m | Lengkong Court | FH | 1981 | — |
| 414 m | Levenue | FH | 2014 | $1,671 |
| 436 m | Vacanza @ East | FH | 2014 | $1,552 |
| 446 m | D - Heritage Apartments | FH | 2003 | $1,376 |
| 462 m | Escada View | FH | 1997 | $1,128 |
| 466 m | Sin Chuan Garden | FH | 1983 | $1,301 |
| 467 m | Lengkong Apartment | FH | — | — |
| 467 m | Grosvenor View | FH | 2006 | $1,501 |
| 470 m | Astor | LH | 2006 | $1,217 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Taman Selamat. See all 44 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2025 | 1,847.1 sqft | S$4,000,000 | S$2,166 | Resale |
| May 2024 | 1,847.1 sqft | S$3,600,000 | S$1,949 | Resale |
| Nov 2022 | 1,850.3 sqft | S$3,300,000 | S$1,783 | Resale |
| Jun 2021 | 2,569.4 sqft | S$3,120,000 | S$1,214 | Resale |
| Dec 2020 | 1,848.2 sqft | S$2,695,000 | S$1,458 | Resale |
| Aug 2020 | 3,236.7 sqft | S$3,950,000 | S$1,220 | Resale |
| Jul 2018 | 1,852.5 sqft | S$2,100,000 | S$1,134 | Resale |
| Jul 2017 | 2,351.9 sqft | S$2,388,000 | S$1,015 | Resale |
| Sep 2015 | 2,713.6 sqft | S$2,950,000 | S$1,087 | Resale |
| Jul 2014 | 2,818 sqft | S$3,200,000 | S$1,136 | Resale |
| Feb 2012 | 1,846 sqft | S$2,100,000 | S$1,138 | Resale |
| Dec 2010 | 1,848.2 sqft | S$1,875,000 | S$1,015 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 35 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Bedok (D14) have been transacting.
Based on 238 recorded landed sales in Bedok (D14) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 31 Aug: azimuth 283° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
46 TAMAN SELAMAT
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telok Kurau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 63 applied · 150 places | 680 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| St. Stephen'S SchoolPhase 2C · 74 applied · 183 places | 710 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opera Estate Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 104 places | 1.06 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Damai Primary School | 1.17 km | 1–2 km | |||
| Maha Bodhi SchoolPhase 2C · 125 applied · 49 places | 1.46 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Fengshan Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 93 applied · 69 places | 1.87 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Haig Girls' SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 98 places | 1.98 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Yu Neng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 60 applied · 44 places | 2.04 km | 2 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
Building works recorded on Taman Selamat over the past 5 years.
6 Taman Selamat
EXTENSION OF WRITTEN PERMISSION FOR PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO AN EXISTING 2 STOREY INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE ON LOT 01493C MK 28 AT 6 TAMAN SELAMAT SINGAPORE 416411 (BEDOK PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
6 Taman Selamat
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO AN EXISTING 2 STOREY INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE ON LOT 01493C MK 28 AT 6 TAMAN SELAMAT SINGAPORE 416411 (BEDOK PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
2 planning permission records on Taman Selamat in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
46 TAMAN SELAMAT has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.