Note · Cadastral-only recordThis address appears in the SLA polygon registry. Its exact house type (terrace / semi-detached / detached) is not confirmed by a URA transaction — no recent transactions are recorded. It may have been redeveloped; check nearby URA condo projects.
Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces North — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 0 of 0
75 VERDE AVENUE has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
9 within 1 km
| 409 m | Yew Mei Green | LH | 2000 | $1,063 |
| 665 m | Northvale | LH | 1998 | $1,102 |
| 751 m | Windermere | LH | 1999 | $976 |
| 779 m | Yewtee Residences | LH | 2008 | $1,218 |
| 857 m | The Quintet | LH | 2006 | $1,075 |
| 860 m | Mi Casa | LH | 2012 | $1,287 |
| 863 m | The Rainforest | LH | 2015 | $1,459 |
| 905 m | Wandervale | LH | 2018 | $1,527 |
| 954 m | Regent Grove | LH | 2000 | $1,004 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
This address’s exact house type isn’t confirmed by a URA transaction — the SLA polygon registry alone can’t tell terrace from semi-detached from detached reliably. Tap the type to see a rebuild-cost estimate:
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Verde Avenue. See all 87 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 1,614.6 sqft | S$2,338,000 | S$1,448 | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 1,614.6 sqft | S$2,450,000 | S$1,517 | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 1,614.6 sqft | S$2,200,000 | S$1,363 | Resale |
| May 2025 | 1,614.6 sqft | S$2,450,000 | S$1,517 | Resale |
| May 2025 | 1,614.6 sqft | S$2,168,000 | S$1,343 | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 2,152.8 sqft | S$2,600,000 | S$1,208 | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 2,152.8 sqft | S$2,550,000 | S$1,185 | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 2,152.8 sqft | S$2,600,000 | S$1,208 | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 1,614.6 sqft | S$2,280,000 | S$1,412 | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 1,614.6 sqft | S$2,350,000 | S$1,455 | Resale |
| May 2024 | 1,614.6 sqft | S$2,468,888 | S$1,529 | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 1,614.6 sqft | S$2,280,000 | S$1,412 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 170 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Bukit Batok (D23) have been transacting.
Based on 306 recorded landed sales in Bukit Batok (D23) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
75 VERDE AVENUE
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kranji Primary School | 395 m | ≤ 1 km | |
| Yew Tee Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 68 applied · 144 places | 625 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| Teck Whye Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 144 places | 745 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| De La Salle SchoolPhase 2C · 114 applied · 143 places | 840 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 155 applied · 41 places | 1.05 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| West View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 32 applied · 61 places | 1.28 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Unity Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 54 applied · 143 places | 1.3 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Chua Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 152 applied · 77 places | 1.67 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| West Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 40 applied · 63 places | 1.7 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Concord Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 96 applied · 86 places | 1.92 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only | ||
| Greenridge Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 87 places | 1.96 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
Building works recorded on Verde Avenue over the past 5 years.
2 Verde Avenue
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO EXISTING 3-STOREY CORNER TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE ON LOT 02808A MK 11 AT NO. 2 VERDE AVENUE, SINGAPORE 688270 (CHOA CHU KANG PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
4 Verde Avenue
PROPOSED ADDITION & ALTERATION TO EXISTING 3 STOREY INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE AT MK11 LOT 02809K AT 4 VERDE AVENUE (CHOA CHU KANG PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
2 planning permission records on Verde Avenue in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
75 VERDE AVENUE has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.