Showing 10 of 34
| Jul 2026 | — | $4,308,888 | 2,245 | $1,919 | |
| Nov 2025 | — | $5,075,000 | 3,167 | $1,602 | |
| Jul 2025 | — | $4,600,000 | 2,497 | $1,842 | |
| Jun 2025 | — | $7,600,000 | 5,145 | $1,477 | |
| May 2025 | — | $4,100,000 | 2,223 | $1,844 | |
| Jan 2025 | — | $4,680,000 | 2,214 | $2,114 | |
| Aug 2024 | — | $4,500,000 | 2,244 | $2,005 | |
| May 2024 | — | $3,525,000 | 2,241 | $1,573 | |
| Oct 2023 | — | $7,540,000 | 4,853 | $1,554 | |
| Sep 2023 | — | $4,350,000 | 3,190 | $1,364 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
31 within 1 km
| 186 m | Hilltop Grove | LH | 2001 | $1,166 |
| 262 m | Montrosa | FH | 1999 | $1,270 |
| 265 m | Merawoods | FH | 1999 | $1,486 |
| 276 m | Hillview Court | FH | 1986 | — |
| 306 m | Hillview Garden Estate | LH | — | $1,608 |
| 332 m | The Amston | FH | 1998 | $1,471 |
| 391 m | Hillview 128 | FH | 2002 | $1,475 |
| 400 m | Hillview Residence | FH | 2002 | $1,468 |
| 440 m | Mont Botanik Residence | FH | 2023 | $1,806 |
| 449 m | The Lanai | FH | 2014 | $1,628 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical detached / bungalow rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1× the land area. Detached / bungalow build-up varies widely with site coverage, so this is roughest here — Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Chu Lin Road. See all 71 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 3,166.7 sqft | S$5,075,000 | S$1,603 | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 2,497.2 sqft | S$4,600,000 | S$1,842 | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 5,145.1 sqft | S$7,600,000 | S$1,477 | Resale |
| May 2025 | 2,222.7 sqft | S$4,100,000 | S$1,845 | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 2,214.1 sqft | S$4,680,000 | S$2,114 | Resale |
| Sep 2024 | 3,300.2 sqft | S$5,080,000 | S$1,539 | Resale |
| Aug 2024 | 2,244.3 sqft | S$4,500,000 | S$2,005 | Resale |
| May 2024 | 2,241 sqft | S$3,525,000 | S$1,573 | Resale |
| Mar 2024 | 3,300.2 sqft | S$4,500,000 | S$1,364 | Resale |
| Oct 2023 | 4,853.4 sqft | S$7,540,000 | S$1,554 | Resale |
| Oct 2023 | 3,312.1 sqft | S$4,900,000 | S$1,479 | Resale |
| Sep 2023 | 3,190.4 sqft | S$4,350,000 | S$1,364 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 76 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Bukit Batok (D23) have been transacting.
Based on 306 recorded landed sales in Bukit Batok (D23) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
CHU LIN ROAD
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lianhua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 242 places | 455 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| Dazhong Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 72 applied · 80 places | 970 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Anthony'S Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 124 applied · 85 places | 1.12 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Keming Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 125 applied · 77 places | 1.28 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Bukit View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 92 applied · 202 places | 1.3 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| CHIJ Our Lady Queen Of PeacePhase 2C · 89 applied · 132 places | 1.47 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Princess Elizabeth Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 232 applied · 41 places | 1.97 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
Building works recorded on Chu Lin Road over the past 5 years.
34 Chu Lin Road
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 2 STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC AND A SWIMMING POOL ON LOT 01376V MK 10 AT 34 CHU LIN ROAD (BUKIT BATOK PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
20 Chu Lin Road
PROPOSED ERECTION OF A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH ATTIC & BASEMENT ON LOT 01118W MK 10 AT 20 CHU LIN ROAD SINGAPORE 669914 (BUKIT BATOK PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
24 Chu Lin Road
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION OF AN EXISTING 2-STOREY SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE TO A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 01106P MK10 AT 24 CHU LIN ROAD (BUKIT BATOK PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
61 Chu Lin Road
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION OF EXISTING 2-STOREY SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE TO 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH ATTIC ON LOT 01446M MK 10 AT 61 CHU LIN ROAD SINGAPORE 669955 (BUKIT BATOK PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
4 Chu Lin Road
PROPOSED ADDITIONS & ALTERATIONS TO THE EXISTING 2-STOREY SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC · 2-storey
5 planning permission records on Chu Lin Road in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$4.65M, the median of recent sale transactions at CHU LIN ROAD) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.