Upcoming MRT
1.2 km from Hougang (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~15 min walk
Showing 10 of 834
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $1,432,000 | 829 | $1,727 | |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $1,388,000 | 829 | $1,674 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $1,950,000 | 1,066 | $1,829 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $1,850,000 | 1,001 | $1,848 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $1,980,000 | 1,066 | $1,857 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $1,930,000 | 1,066 | $1,811 | |
| May 2026 | 4BR | $2,650,000 | 1,464 | $1,810 | |
| May 2026 | 2BR | $1,280,000 | 829 | $1,544 | |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | $1,780,000 | 1,001 | $1,778 | |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | $2,150,000 | 1,399 | $1,537 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
The stacking plan: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
7 within 1 km
Esparina Residences sits 15% above the nearby average for the last 2 years of sales.
| — | Esparina ResidencesThis property | LH | 2013 | $1,689 |
| 172 m | Jewel @ Buangkok | LH | 2016 | $1,753 |
| 179 m | Sengkang Grand Residences | LH | 2023 | $2,033 |
| 236 m | The Quartz | LH | 2009 | $1,507 |
| 484 m | Hougang Green | LH | 1998 | $1,003 |
| 731 m | The Rivervale | LH | 2000 | $1,137 |
| 961 m | Park Green | LH | 2004 | $1,157 |
| 969 m | La Fiesta | LH | 2016 | $1,709 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
ESPARINA RESIDENCES
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 130 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 400 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 415 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 595 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 635 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 985 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Within 1 km of block 119; blocks 113, 115, 117, 121, 123 & 125 borderlineInside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 995 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Within 1 km of block 111; blocks 113, 115, 123, 125 & 127 borderline | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 1.06 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Hougang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 98 places | 1.07 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 1.14 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Xinmin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 53 places | 1.28 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| North Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 120 places | 1.37 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 1.4 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Compassvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 112 applied · 96 places | 1.52 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 1.53 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Rivervale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 111 applied · 96 places | 1.87 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Rosyth SchoolPhase 2C · 132 applied · 42 places | 1.92 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Within 2 km of blocks 117, 119, 121, 123, 125 & 127; blocks 111, 113 & 115 borderlineDid not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Fernvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 72 applied · 156 places | 2.03 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| blocks 123, 125 & 127 borderline for the 2 km band | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$1.7M, the median of recent sale transactions at ESPARINA RESIDENCES) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.
Every unit in the project — floors top to bottom, stacks left to right, tinted by bedroom type. Tap a unit to see its transactions. for ESPARINA RESIDENCES
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | #18-018832BR | #18-028832BR | #18-038832BR | #18-048832BR |
| 17 | #17-018292BR | #17-028292BR | #17-038292BR | #17-048292BR |
| 16 | #16-018292BR | #16-028292BR | #16-038292BR | #16-048292BR |
| 15 | #15-018292BR | #15-028292BR | #15-038292BR | #15-048292BR |
| 14 | #14-018292BR | #14-028292BR | #14-038292BR | #14-048292BR |
| 13 | #13-018292BR | #13-028292BR | #13-038292BR | #13-048292BR |
| 12 | #12-018292BR | #12-028292BR | #12-038292BR | #12-048292BR |
| 11 | #11-018292BR | #11-028292BR | #11-038292BR | #11-048292BR |
| 10 | #10-018292BR | #10-028292BR | #10-038292BR | #10-048292BR |
| 09 | #09-018292BR | #09-028292BR | #09-038292BR | #09-048292BR |
| 08 | #08-018292BR | #08-028292BR | #08-038292BR | #08-048292BR |
| 07 | #07-018292BR | #07-028292BR | #07-038292BR | #07-048292BR |
| 06 | #06-018292BR | #06-028292BR | #06-038292BR | #06-048292BR |
| 05 | #05-018292BR | #05-028292BR | #05-038292BR | #05-048292BR |
| 04 | #04-018292BR | #04-028292BR | #04-038292BR | #04-048292BR |
| 03 | #03-018292BR | #03-028292BR | #03-038292BR | #03-048292BR |
| 02 | #02-018292BR | #02-028292BR | #02-038292BR | #02-041,0552BR |
| 01 | #01-031,0552BR |