Upcoming MRT
1.5 km from Defu (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~18 min walk
Showing 10 of 156
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 55 yrs | $458,000 | 721 | $635 | |
| Jun 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 55 yrs | $469,000 | 721 | $650 | |
| Jun 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 55 yrs | $458,000 | 872 | $525 | |
| Apr 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 55 yrs | $465,000 | 883 | $527 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 55 yrs | $445,000 | 721 | $617 | |
| Jan 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 56 yrs | $548,888 | 980 | $560 | |
| Dec 2024 | — | 04 TO 06 | 56 yrs | $450,000 | 872 | $516 | |
| Aug 2024 | — | 01 TO 03 | 56 yrs | $498,000 | 980 | $508 | |
| Jan 2024 | — | 07 TO 09 | 57 yrs | $410,000 | 721 | $569 | |
| Jan 2024 | — | 07 TO 09 | 57 yrs | $412,000 | 883 | $467 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 1985. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
39 within 1 km
| 126 m | Pelikat Mansions | FH | — | — |
| 126 m | The Promenade@Pelikat | FH | 2015 | $1,326 |
| 129 m | Primo Residences | FH | 2012 | $1,309 |
| 129 m | Pelikat Court | FH | 1984 | — |
| 617 m | Aroozoo Centre | FH | 1986 | — |
| 737 m | Charlton Lodge | FH | 1984 | — |
| 774 m | Affluence Court | FH | 1990 | $1,321 |
| 774 m | Stars Of Kovan | LH | 2019 | $1,927 |
| 777 m | Hua Court | FH | 1988 | — |
| 789 m | Charlton Corner | FH | — | — |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 2 Sep: azimuth 281° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 112 Hougang Ave 1
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 365 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 545 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 1.44 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 1.63 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Xinmin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 53 places | 1.91 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$450k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 112 Hougang Ave 1) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.