Showing 10 of 61
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 73 yrs | $705,000 | 1,184 | $595 | |
| Jul 2026 | — | 10 TO 12 | 73 yrs | $715,000 | 1,184 | $604 | |
| Jan 2026 | — | 10 TO 12 | 74 yrs | $710,000 | 1,184 | $600 | |
| Jul 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 74 yrs | $690,000 | 1,184 | $583 | |
| Apr 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 75 yrs | $705,000 | 1,184 | $595 | |
| Jul 2024 | — | 10 TO 12 | 75 yrs | $670,000 | 1,184 | $566 | |
| Mar 2024 | — | 01 TO 03 | 76 yrs | $618,888 | 1,184 | $523 | |
| Jan 2024 | — | 13 TO 15 | 76 yrs | $690,000 | 1,184 | $583 | |
| Jul 2023 | — | 07 TO 09 | 76 yrs | $652,000 | 1,184 | $551 | |
| May 2023 | — | 07 TO 09 | 76 yrs | $652,000 | 1,184 | $551 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2004. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
9 within 1 km
| 204 m | Compass Heights | LH | 2002 | $1,299 |
| 406 m | La Fiesta | LH | 2016 | $1,709 |
| 410 m | The Luxurie | LH | 2015 | $1,592 |
| 573 m | The Vales | LH | 2017 | $1,586 |
| 694 m | Ola | LH | 2024 | $1,631 |
| 792 m | Treasure Crest | LH | 2018 | $1,522 |
| 826 m | Rivervale Crest | LH | 2002 | $1,050 |
| 840 m | Ecopolitan | LH | 2016 | $1,387 |
| 992 m | Bellewaters | LH | 2017 | $1,480 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 31 Aug: azimuth 283° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 258A Compassvale Rd
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compassvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 112 applied · 96 places | 145 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 405 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 595 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 740 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Rivervale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 111 applied · 96 places | 755 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| North Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 120 places | 905 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 58 places | 930 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 1.01 km | 1 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 1 km band | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 1.06 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 1.08 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Mee Toh SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 119 places | 1.21 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Edgefield Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 178 places | 1.37 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Valour Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 88 applied · 57 places | 1.53 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 1.6 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 56 applied · 77 places | 1.61 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Greendale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 128 places | 1.7 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Fern Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 85 applied · 153 places | 1.87 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Horizon Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 79 applied · 50 places | 1.9 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Oasis Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 59 applied · 105 places | 1.96 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 2.01 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 2.03 km | 2 km? | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the beyond 2 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
| Punggol Cove Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 126 places | 2.03 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$700k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 258A Compassvale Rd) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.