Showing 10 of 41
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | — | 04 TO 06 | 75 yrs | $515,000 | 915 | $563 | |
| May 2026 | — | 13 TO 15 | 75 yrs | $600,000 | 947 | $634 | |
| Apr 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 76 yrs | $575,000 | 947 | $607 | |
| Oct 2024 | — | 10 TO 12 | 77 yrs | $569,000 | 915 | $622 | |
| Jan 2024 | — | 01 TO 03 | 77 yrs | $510,000 | 915 | $557 | |
| Nov 2023 | — | 13 TO 15 | 77 yrs | $515,000 | 915 | $563 | |
| Oct 2023 | — | 07 TO 09 | 78 yrs | $518,888 | 947 | $548 | |
| Sep 2022 | — | 04 TO 06 | 79 yrs | $480,000 | 915 | $525 | |
| Aug 2021 | — | 13 TO 15 | 80 yrs | $435,000 | 936 | $465 | |
| Jul 2021 | — | 07 TO 09 | 80 yrs | $443,000 | 936 | $473 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2006. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
9 within 1 km
| 505 m | La Fiesta | LH | 2016 | $1,709 |
| 567 m | Compass Heights | LH | 2002 | $1,299 |
| 631 m | The Luxurie | LH | 2015 | $1,592 |
| 765 m | The Vales | LH | 2017 | $1,586 |
| 768 m | Ola | LH | 2024 | $1,631 |
| 813 m | Sengkang Grand Residences | LH | 2023 | $2,033 |
| 823 m | Rivercove Residences | LH | 2020 | $1,628 |
| 939 m | Esparina Residences | LH | 2013 | $1,689 |
| 939 m | Treasure Crest | LH | 2018 | $1,522 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 320A Anchorvale Dr
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 135 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 330 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 465 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 590 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Compassvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 112 applied · 96 places | 815 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 865 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 890 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 1.35 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| North Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 120 places | 1.36 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Fern Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 85 applied · 153 places | 1.38 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 1.43 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 58 places | 1.44 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Rivervale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 111 applied · 96 places | 1.45 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Hougang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 98 places | 1.66 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 1.68 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 48 places | 1.73 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Fernvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 72 applied · 156 places | 1.8 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 1.89 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Mee Toh SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 119 places | 1.92 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Valour Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 88 applied · 57 places | 2 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$550k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 320A Anchorvale Dr) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.