Showing 10 of 46
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | — | 01 TO 03 | 88 yrs | $610,000 | 990 | $616 | |
| May 2026 | — | 10 TO 12 | 88 yrs | $670,000 | 990 | $677 | |
| Aug 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 89 yrs | $840,000 | 1,206 | $697 | |
| Jun 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 89 yrs | $630,000 | 990 | $636 | |
| Jul 2024 | — | 07 TO 09 | 90 yrs | $643,888 | 990 | $650 | |
| May 2024 | — | 10 TO 12 | 90 yrs | $625,000 | 1,001 | $624 | |
| Apr 2024 | — | 04 TO 06 | 90 yrs | $588,000 | 1,001 | $587 | |
| Apr 2024 | — | 10 TO 12 | 90 yrs | $640,000 | 990 | $646 | |
| Jan 2024 | — | 13 TO 15 | 90 yrs | $610,000 | 990 | $616 | |
| Nov 2023 | — | 01 TO 03 | 90 yrs | $670,000 | 1,206 | $556 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2019. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
9 within 1 km
| 237 m | Ola | LH | 2024 | $1,631 |
| 351 m | Treasure Crest | LH | 2018 | $1,522 |
| 359 m | The Vales | LH | 2017 | $1,586 |
| 385 m | Bellewaters | LH | 2017 | $1,480 |
| 842 m | Rivercove Residences | LH | 2020 | $1,628 |
| 863 m | Compass Heights | LH | 2002 | $1,299 |
| 932 m | Ecopolitan | LH | 2016 | $1,387 |
| 970 m | La Fiesta | LH | 2016 | $1,709 |
| 980 m | Riverbank @ Fernvale | LH | 2017 | $1,475 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 330B Anchorvale St
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 130 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 420 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 675 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Compassvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 112 applied · 96 places | 815 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Punggol Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 58 places | 995 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fern Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 85 applied · 153 places | 1.07 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 1.22 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 1.29 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Valour Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 88 applied · 57 places | 1.45 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Rivervale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 111 applied · 96 places | 1.54 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 1.55 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 48 places | 1.66 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| North Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 120 places | 1.74 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Fernvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 72 applied · 156 places | 1.83 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 56 applied · 77 places | 1.86 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Edgefield Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 178 places | 1.89 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Cove Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 126 places | 1.89 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Mee Toh SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 119 places | 1.94 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 2.04 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$650k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 330B Anchorvale St) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.