Showing 10 of 61
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | — | 10 TO 12 | 87 yrs | $700,000 | 990 | $707 | |
| Apr 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 88 yrs | $700,000 | 990 | $707 | |
| Apr 2026 | — | 01 TO 03 | 88 yrs | $640,000 | 990 | $646 | |
| Mar 2026 | — | 16 TO 18 | 88 yrs | $718,888 | 990 | $726 | |
| Mar 2026 | — | 01 TO 03 | 88 yrs | $715,000 | 1,206 | $593 | |
| Dec 2025 | — | 13 TO 15 | 88 yrs | $725,000 | 990 | $732 | |
| Nov 2025 | — | 16 TO 18 | 88 yrs | $850,000 | 1,206 | $705 | |
| Apr 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 89 yrs | $752,888 | 1,206 | $624 | |
| Mar 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 89 yrs | $730,000 | 1,206 | $605 | |
| Nov 2024 | — | 01 TO 03 | 89 yrs | $628,000 | 990 | $634 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2019. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
10 within 1 km
| 238 m | Ola | LH | 2024 | $1,631 |
| 257 m | The Vales | LH | 2017 | $1,586 |
| 409 m | Treasure Crest | LH | 2018 | $1,522 |
| 545 m | Bellewaters | LH | 2017 | $1,480 |
| 605 m | Compass Heights | LH | 2002 | $1,299 |
| 719 m | La Fiesta | LH | 2016 | $1,709 |
| 819 m | The Luxurie | LH | 2015 | $1,592 |
| 877 m | Ecopolitan | LH | 2016 | $1,387 |
| 941 m | Rivercove Residences | LH | 2020 | $1,628 |
| 994 m | Twin Waterfalls | LH | 2015 | $1,544 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 2 Sep: azimuth 281° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 332C Anchorvale Link
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 155 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 290 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Compassvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 112 applied · 96 places | 590 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 630 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 58 places | 960 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 965 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 1.11 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Fern Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 85 applied · 153 places | 1.28 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Rivervale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 111 applied · 96 places | 1.32 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 1.32 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Valour Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 88 applied · 57 places | 1.49 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| North Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 120 places | 1.49 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Mee Toh SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 119 places | 1.74 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Edgefield Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 178 places | 1.75 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 56 applied · 77 places | 1.81 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 48 places | 1.82 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 1.84 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 1.96 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Fernvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 72 applied · 156 places | 1.96 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Cove Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 126 places | 1.97 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$750k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 332C Anchorvale Link) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.