Showing 10 of 37
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 91 yrs | $355,000 | 409 | $868 | |
| Jun 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 92 yrs | $355,000 | 409 | $868 | |
| May 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 92 yrs | $492,000 | 732 | $672 | |
| Apr 2026 | — | 07 TO 09 | 92 yrs | $380,000 | 506 | $751 | |
| Mar 2026 | — | 01 TO 03 | 92 yrs | $368,000 | 506 | $727 | |
| Mar 2026 | — | 13 TO 15 | 92 yrs | $650,000 | 1,001 | $649 | |
| Feb 2026 | — | 13 TO 15 | 92 yrs | $520,000 | 732 | $710 | |
| Nov 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 92 yrs | $380,000 | 506 | $751 | |
| Oct 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 92 yrs | $360,888 | 409 | $882 | |
| Aug 2025 | — | 16 TO 18 | 92 yrs | $520,000 | 732 | $710 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 2022. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
6 within 1 km
| 391 m | Northwave | LH | 2019 | $1,261 |
| 620 m | Parc Life | LH | 2018 | $1,370 |
| 706 m | Sun Plaza | LH | 2000 | $1,077 |
| 751 m | Skypark Residences | LH | 2016 | $1,399 |
| 822 m | Northoaks | LH | 2000 | $905 |
| 908 m | Woodsvale | LH | 2000 | $916 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 363B Sembawang Cres
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canberra Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 105 applied · 87 places | 550 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Sembawang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 107 applied · 75 places | 750 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Endeavour Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 68 applied · 174 places | 955 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 91 places | 1.07 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Wellington Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 104 applied · 40 places | 1.13 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Northoaks Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 201 places | 1.16 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Riverside Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 79 applied · 54 places | 1.23 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Admiralty Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 52 places | 1.45 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Evergreen Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 68 applied · 100 places | 2.03 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$400k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 363B Sembawang Cres) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.