Showing 10 of 125
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | — | 01 TO 03 | 68 yrs | $550,000 | 1,227 | $448 | |
| Apr 2026 | — | 04 TO 06 | 68 yrs | $548,000 | 1,227 | $447 | |
| Dec 2025 | — | 10 TO 12 | 68 yrs | $555,000 | 1,227 | $452 | |
| Nov 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 68 yrs | $510,000 | 1,173 | $435 | |
| Jun 2025 | — | 10 TO 12 | 69 yrs | $540,000 | 1,162 | $465 | |
| Jun 2025 | — | 01 TO 03 | 68 yrs | $520,000 | 1,227 | $424 | |
| May 2025 | — | 10 TO 12 | 69 yrs | $548,000 | 1,173 | $467 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 69 yrs | $520,000 | 1,227 | $424 | |
| Oct 2024 | — | 04 TO 06 | 69 yrs | $495,000 | 1,162 | $426 | |
| Mar 2024 | — | 10 TO 12 | 70 yrs | $605,000 | 1,302 | $465 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 1998. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
9 within 1 km
| 468 m | Northvale | LH | 1998 | $1,102 |
| 574 m | Yewtee Residences | LH | 2008 | $1,218 |
| 701 m | Yew Mei Green | LH | 2000 | $1,063 |
| 751 m | The Warren | LH | 2004 | $1,188 |
| 846 m | Windermere | LH | 1999 | $976 |
| 907 m | Regent Grove | LH | 2000 | $1,004 |
| 952 m | Mi Casa | LH | 2012 | $1,287 |
| 959 m | The Quintet | LH | 2006 | $1,075 |
| 983 m | The Rainforest | LH | 2015 | $1,459 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 702 Choa Chu Kang St 53
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kranji Primary School | 220 m | ≤ 1 km | |||
| De La Salle SchoolPhase 2C · 114 applied · 143 places | 365 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Yew Tee Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 68 applied · 144 places | 755 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| South View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 155 applied · 41 places | 1.05 km | 1 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 1 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teck Whye Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 144 places | 1.13 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Unity Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 54 applied · 143 places | 1.16 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Chua Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 152 applied · 77 places | 1.55 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Concord Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 96 applied · 86 places | 1.59 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only | ||
| West View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 32 applied · 61 places | 1.78 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$550k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 702 Choa Chu Kang St 53) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.