Showing 10 of 80
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | — | 04 TO 06 | 68 yrs | $620,000 | 1,302 | $476 | |
| Oct 2024 | — | 07 TO 09 | 69 yrs | $528,888 | 1,173 | $451 | |
| Jul 2024 | — | 07 TO 09 | 69 yrs | $620,000 | 1,421 | $436 | |
| Mar 2024 | — | 10 TO 12 | 70 yrs | $640,000 | 1,475 | $434 | |
| Feb 2024 | — | 04 TO 06 | 70 yrs | $510,000 | 1,227 | $416 | |
| Apr 2023 | — | 07 TO 09 | 71 yrs | $510,000 | 1,227 | $416 | |
| Dec 2022 | — | 01 TO 03 | 71 yrs | $470,000 | 1,173 | $401 | |
| Jun 2022 | — | 10 TO 12 | 72 yrs | $585,000 | 1,421 | $412 | |
| 01 Mar 2021 | — | 07 TO 09 | 73 yrs | $455,000 | 1,302 | $349 | |
| 01 Feb 2020 | — | 07 TO 09 | 74 yrs | $329,000 | 1,173 | $280 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 1998. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
8 within 1 km
| 317 m | Northvale | LH | 1998 | $1,102 |
| 649 m | The Warren | LH | 2004 | $1,188 |
| 724 m | Yewtee Residences | LH | 2008 | $1,218 |
| 737 m | Yew Mei Green | LH | 2000 | $1,063 |
| 783 m | Mi Casa | LH | 2012 | $1,287 |
| 813 m | The Rainforest | LH | 2015 | $1,459 |
| 926 m | Wandervale | LH | 2018 | $1,527 |
| 944 m | Windermere | LH | 1999 | $976 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 705 Choa Chu Kang St 53
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kranji Primary School | 340 m | ≤ 1 km | |||
| De La Salle SchoolPhase 2C · 114 applied · 143 places | 525 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Yew Tee Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 68 applied · 144 places | 840 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| South View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 155 applied · 41 places | 885 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Teck Whye Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 144 places | 980 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unity Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 54 applied · 143 places | 1.32 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Chua Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 152 applied · 77 places | 1.41 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Concord Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 96 applied · 86 places | 1.51 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only | ||
| West View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 32 applied · 61 places | 1.66 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
Block 705 Choa Chu Kang St 53 has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.