Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for 3 Cuscaden.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at 3 Cuscaden (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 98
| Nov 2025 | 2BR | $2,650,000Resale | 764 | $3,469 | |
| Dec 2024 | 1BR | $1,470,000Resale | 474 | $3,101 | |
| Feb 2023 | 1BR | $1,800,000Subsale | 452 | $3,982 | |
| Mar 2022 | 3BR | $4,684,000New Sale | 1,270 | $3,688 | |
| Mar 2022 | 3BR | $4,725,000New Sale | 1,281 | $3,689 | |
| Feb 2022 | 2BR | $2,800,868New Sale | 732 | $3,826 | |
| Feb 2022 | 2BR | $2,752,028New Sale | 657 | $4,189 | |
| Feb 2022 | 2BR | $2,909,388New Sale | 732 | $3,975 | |
| Feb 2022 | 2BR | $2,784,488New Sale | 657 | $4,238 | |
| Oct 2021 | 2BR | $3,208,888New Sale | 764 | $4,200 |
Showing 38 of at least 169 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boulevard 88 | 226 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $4,908,000 | 1,313 | $3,738 | |
| The Orchard Residences | 258 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $5,300,000 | 1,808 | $2,931 | |
| Skyline @ Orchard Boulevard | 89 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $4,800,000 | 1,744 | $2,752 | |
| Four Seasons Park | 209 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $7,883,000 | 2,260 | $3,488 | |
| Boulevard 88 | 226 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $5,200,000 | 1,313 | $3,960 | |
| Paterson Linc | 106 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,038,888 | 850 | $2,399 | |
| The Orchard Residences | 258 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $8,300,000 | 2,852 | $2,910 | |
| Four Seasons Park | 209 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $14,000,000 | 3,821 | $3,664 | |
| The Orchard Residences | 258 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $10,200,000 | 2,852 | $3,576 | |
| Tomlinson Heights | 293 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $9,600,000 | 2,745 | $3,497 | |
| Boulevard 88 | 226 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $5,522,760 | 1,313 | $4,206 | |
| Four Seasons Park | 209 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $9,280,000 | 2,874 | $3,229 | |
| Tomlinson Heights | 293 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $10,600,000 | 2,745 | $3,862 | |
| Orchard View | 158 m | Feb 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $7,000,000 | 2,530 | $2,767 | |
| Twentyone Angullia Park | 74 m | Jan 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $10,800,000 | 3,122 | $3,459 | |
| The Paterson Edge | 152 m | Jan 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,150,000 | 872 | $2,466 | |
| Tomlinson Heights | 293 m | Nov 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $10,880,000 | 2,745 | $3,964 | |
| Angullia Park Residences @ Orchard | 39 m | Sep 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $2,500,000 | 936 | $2,671 | |
| Angullia Park Residences @ Orchard | 39 m | Aug 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $2,150,000 | 936 | $2,297 | |
| Angullia Park Residences @ Orchard | 39 m | Aug 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $2,450,000 | 936 | $2,618 |
3 resales at 3 Cuscaden, each against the previous sale of the same unit.1 profitable, 2 at a loss.No annualised figure: every pair in this window is outside −50% to +200% a year.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| River Valley Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 94 places | 1.18 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)Phase 2C · 95 applied · 61 places | 1.36 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Alexandra Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 73 applied · 67 places | 1.45 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)Phase 2C · 96 applied · 66 places | 1.69 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| St. Margaret's School (Primary)Phase 2C · 125 applied · 113 places | 1.79 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 58 applied · 41 places | 1.8 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell 3 Cuscaden to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 1 sale at 3 Cuscaden in the last 12 months.
Reaches Lavender, Toa Payoh, Caldecott
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
1 saleMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.