Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Leedon Green.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Leedon Green (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 680
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,830,000 | 614 | $2,980 | |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $2,150,000 | 818 | $2,628 | |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $2,155,000 | 840 | $2,565 | |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $2,275,000 | 818 | $2,781 | |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $1,886,000 | 840 | $2,245 | |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $1,750,000 | 667 | $2,624 | |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $2,000,000 | 710 | $2,817 | |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | $1,760,000 | 667 | $2,639 | |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | $2,030,000 | 775 | $2,619 | |
| May 2026 | 3BR | $3,650,000 | 1,044 | $3,496 |
Showing 27 of at least 1066 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spanish Village | 286 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,580,000 | 700 | $2,257 | |
| Leedon Residence | 89 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $7,200,000 | 2,670 | $2,697 | |
| Fairlodge | 233 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,880,000 | 1,862 | $1,547 | |
| Sutton Place | 257 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $5,500,000 | 3,348 | $1,643 | |
| Leedon Residence | 89 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $7,530,000 | 2,508 | $3,002 | |
| Wilshire Residences | 171 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,180,000 | 796 | $2,739 | |
| Wilshire Residences | 171 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,180,000 | 764 | $2,853 | |
| Duet | 273 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $4,000,000 | 1,744 | $2,294 | |
| Waterfall Gardens | 282 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $5,620,000 | 2,196 | $2,559 | |
| Leedon Residence | 89 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 5BR+ | $14,300,000 | 4,704 | $3,040 | |
| Spanish Village | 286 m | May 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,638,888 | 1,668 | $2,182 | |
| The Levelz | 201 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,280,000 | 980 | $2,327 | |
| Spanish Village | 286 m | Feb 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,500,000 | 1,593 | $2,197 | |
| Fairlodge | 233 m | Jan 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,920,000 | 1,658 | $1,761 | |
| The Levelz | 201 m | Dec 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $3,650,000 | 2,465 | $1,481 | |
| The Levelz | 201 m | Dec 2025 | Resale | 1BR | $1,540,000 | 786 | $1,959 | |
| Sutton Place | 257 m | Aug 2025 | Resale | 4BR | $4,388,888 | 3,003 | $1,462 | |
| Duet | 273 m | Jul 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $3,650,000 | 1,744 | $2,093 | |
| Waterfall Gardens | 282 m | Jul 2025 | Resale | 4BR | $8,080,000 | 4,036 | $2,002 | |
| Waterfall Gardens | 282 m | Jun 2025 | Resale | 4BR | $4,700,000 | 2,196 | $2,140 |
| Type | Units | % | Size (sqft) | Gross rent | Gross yield | Lease volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 145 | — | 474-689 | S$3,800/mo* | ~3.5%· low sample (1 sale) | 50 |
| 2BR | 320 | — | 614-926 | S$4,475/mo | ~2.8% | 84 |
| 3BR | 113 | — | 958-1,604 | S$7,175/mo* | ~2.4%low sample (3 sales) |
45 resales at Leedon Green, each against the previous sale of the same unit.41 profitable, 4 at a loss.Median 2.20%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 5 | 3y 10m | $2,656 | $2,743 | S$41,000 | 1.40% |
| 2BR | 23 | 4y 0m | $2,535 | $2,781 | S$151,000 | 1.80% |
| 3BR | 9 | 4y 1m | $2,599 | $3,065 | S$465,000 | 3.40% |
| 4BR | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 41 | 4y 0m | $2,573 | $2,873 | S$178,000 | 2.60% |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nanyang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 63 applied · 42 places | 885 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Within 1 km of blocks 26, 28, 30 & 38; blocks 32 & 36 borderlineYour band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Town Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 21 applied · 178 places | 1.25 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Leedon Green to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 18 sales at Leedon Green in the last 12 months.
Reaches Stevens, Orchard, Newton
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Queenstown Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 105 places | 1.7 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only |
|---|
| Raffles Girls' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 143 applied · 115 places | 1.74 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| 22 |
| 4BR | 61 | — | 1,496-2,680 | — | — | — |
Our catalogue lists 639 units for this project, more than the 638 on record. Each type’s share of the development is withheld until the two agree.
* From a thin rental sample.
Estimate only, not financial advice.