Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for 35 Gilstead.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at 35 Gilstead (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 73
| Feb 2026 | 3BR | $2,865,000Subsale | 1,098 | $2,609 | |
| Oct 2025 | 3BR | $2,650,000Subsale | 1,001 | $2,647 | |
| Jul 2025 | 3BR | $2,650,000Subsale | 1,033 | $2,565 | |
| Mar 2025 | 3BR | $2,670,000Subsale | 936 | $2,853 | |
| Feb 2025 | 2BR | $1,480,000Subsale | 549 | $2,696 | |
| Jan 2024 | 3BR | $3,828,000New Sale | 1,615 | $2,370 | |
| Mar 2023 | 1BR | $1,578,000New Sale | 710 | $2,223 | |
| Feb 2023 | 2BR | $1,760,000New Sale | 700 | $2,514 | |
| Dec 2022 | 3BR | $3,680,000New Sale | 1,539 | $2,391 | |
| Dec 2022 | 2BR | $1,800,000New Sale | 700 | $2,571 |
Showing 56 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m, newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pullman Residences Newton | 295 m | Sep 2026 | New Sale | 2BR | $2,100,000 | 667 | $3,148 | |
| Pullman Residences Newton | 295 m | Sep 2026 | Subsale | 3BR | $3,288,888 | 1,162 | $2,830 | |
| Pullman Residences Newton | 295 m | Sep 2026 | Subsale | 1BR | $1,350,000 | 463 | $2,916 | |
| Gilstead Two | 245 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,330,000 | 904 | $2,577 | |
| Evelyn Mansions | 145 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,880,000 | 893 | $2,105 | |
| Gilstead Two | 245 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,700,000 | 775 | $2,194 | |
| Buckley Classique | 280 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,400,000 | 1,399 | $2,430 | |
| Evelyn Mansions | 145 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,860,000 | 904 | $2,058 | |
| 32 Gilstead | 157 m | May 2026 | New Sale | 4BR | $14,488,320 | 4,220 | $3,433 | |
| Chancery Esquire | 169 m | May 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,620,000 | 1,851 | $1,956 | |
| Residences @ Evelyn | 247 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,800,000 | 1,109 | $2,525 | |
| 32 Gilstead | 157 m | Mar 2026 | New Sale | 4BR | $14,455,000 | 4,209 | $3,434 | |
| D'Evelyn | 194 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,540,000 | 1,378 | $1,843 | |
| Residences @ Evelyn | 247 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $5,600,000 | 2,250 | $2,489 | |
| D'Evelyn | 194 m | Feb 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,200,000 | 1,087 | $2,024 | |
| Chancery Park | 282 m | Feb 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,400,000 | 1,679 | $2,025 | |
| Balmoral Plaza | 284 m | Feb 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $4,000,000 | 2,379 | $1,681 | |
| Gilstead Two | 245 m | Dec 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,600,000 | 904 | $1,770 | |
| 32 Gilstead | 157 m | Nov 2025 | New Sale | 4BR | $15,000,000 | 4,176 | $3,592 | |
| Gilstead 38 | 175 m | Nov 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,920,000 | 1,130 | $1,699 |
5 resales at 35 Gilstead, each against the previous sale of the same unit.4 profitable, 1 at a loss.Median 1.80%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3BR | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)Phase 2C · 96 applied · 66 places | 235 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| St. Joseph's Institution JuniorPhase 2C · 115 applied · 78 places | 815 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)Phase 2C · 95 applied · 61 places | 870 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 58 applied · 41 places | 1.09 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell 35 Gilstead to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 1 sale at 35 Gilstead in the last 12 months.
Reaches Kallang, Bishan, Raffles Place
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Did not reach this home's band. |
| Farrer Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 129 places | 1.44 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| St. Margaret's School (Primary)Phase 2C · 125 applied · 113 places | 1.64 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)Phase 2C · 77 applied · 49 places | 1.75 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
4 units not yet in our catalogue. The shares above are of the 66 we hold.
1 lease, 1 saleMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.