Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Rezi 24.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Rezi 24 (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 128
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $1,110,000Resale | 657 | $1,689 | |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | $806,000Resale | 452 | $1,783 | |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | $1,200,000Resale | 754 | $1,592 | |
| Jan 2026 | 2BR | $1,122,000Resale | 646 | $1,737 | |
| Oct 2025 | 2BR | $1,098,000Resale | 657 | $1,671 | |
| Oct 2025 | 2BR | $985,000Resale | 549 | $1,794 | |
| Sep 2025 | 2BR | $1,320,000Resale | 754 | $1,751 | |
| Aug 2025 | 2BR | $1,280,000Resale | 754 | $1,698 | |
| Aug 2025 | 2BR | $1,168,888Resale | 700 | $1,670 | |
| Jun 2025 | 1BR | $868,000Resale | 495 | $1,754 |
Showing 95 of at least 251 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # 1 Suites | 248 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $750,000 | 614 | $1,221 | |
| Guillemard Suites | 117 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,700,000 | 1,120 | $1,518 | |
| Prime Residence | 130 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $590,000 | 398 | $1,482 | |
| Sunflower Regency | 231 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,230,000 | 1,152 | $1,068 | |
| Guillemard Edge | 268 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $920,000 | 560 | $1,643 | |
| The Alcove | 276 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,570,000 | 1,378 | $1,139 | |
| The Alcove | 276 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,680,000 | 1,432 | $1,173 | |
| Guillemard View | 119 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,380,000 | 1,216 | $1,135 | |
| Avant Residences | 257 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $659,000 | 484 | $1,362 | |
| Guillemard Edge | 268 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $780,000 | 441 | $1,769 | |
| Mori | 60 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,338,000 | 710 | $1,885 | |
| Guillemard Suites | 117 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $730,000 | 398 | $1,834 | |
| Avant Residences | 257 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,240,000 | 915 | $1,355 | |
| Avant Residences | 257 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $690,000 | 484 | $1,426 | |
| Suites 28 | 291 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $699,999 | 506 | $1,383 | |
| Guillemard View | 119 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,650,000 | 1,313 | $1,257 | |
| Guillemard Edge | 268 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $742,000 | 409 | $1,814 | |
| Mori | 60 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,298,000 | 710 | $1,828 | |
| Noma | 200 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,130,000 | 667 | $1,694 | |
| Edenz Loft | 84 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $638,000 | 420 | $1,519 |
19 resales at Rezi 24, each against the previous sale of the same unit.17 profitable, 2 at a loss.Median 1.70%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 3 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2BR | 13 | 5y 4m | $1,569 | $1,703 | S$108,000 | 2.00% |
| 4BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 17 | 5y 4m | $1,570 | $1,737 | S$106,000 | 1.80% |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kong Hwa SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 49 places | 360 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Geylang Methodist School (Primary)Phase 2C · 138 applied · 138 places | 570 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 34 applied · 60 places | 1.64 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Rezi 24 to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 4 sales at Rezi 24 in the last 12 months.
Reaches Promenade, Woodleigh, Little India
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Tanjong Katong Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 53 places | 1.9 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Haig Girls' SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 98 places | 2.01 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
1 saleMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.