Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Regent Residences.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
Answers are AI-generated and may be inaccurate; verify before relying on them.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Regent Residences (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 234
| May 2026 | 2BR | $1,380,000 | 818 | $1,687 | |
| Jan 2026 | 2BR | $1,400,000 | 818 | $1,711 | |
| Sep 2025 | 2BR | $1,390,000 | 818 | $1,699 | |
| Jun 2025 | 2BR | $1,450,000 | 861 | $1,684 | |
| Apr 2025 | 2BR | $1,330,000 | 807 | $1,648 | |
| Mar 2025 | 2BR | $1,380,000 | 861 | $1,603 | |
| Dec 2024 | 2BR | $1,070,000 | 689 | $1,553 | |
| Dec 2024 | 1BR | $755,000 | 409 | $1,846 | |
| Dec 2024 | 2BR | $1,367,640 | 807 | $1,695 | |
| Oct 2024 | 1BR | $1,300,000 | 850 | $1,529 |
42 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m, newest first.
| Project | Distance | Date | Unit | Type | Beds | Price (SGD) | Area (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One St Michael'S | 53 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,300,000 | 1,184 | $1,943 | |
| St Francis Court | 82 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $970,000 | 818 | $1,186 | |
| The Arcady At Boon Keng | 138 m | Aug 2026 | New Sale | 3BR | $2,860,000 | 1,087 | $2,631 | |
| City Regency | 252 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $785,000 | 484 | $1,622 | |
| Eight Riversuites | 269 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,860,000 | 980 | $1,898 | |
| Eight Riversuites | 269 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,940,000 | 1,076 | $1,803 | |
| Eight Riversuites | 269 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,980,000 | 980 | $2,020 | |
| The Arcady At Boon Keng | 138 m | Jul 2026 | New Sale | 2BR | $2,102,000 | 764 | $2,751 | |
| The Arcady At Boon Keng | 138 m | Jul 2026 | New Sale | 4BR | $3,868,000 | 1,410 | $2,743 | |
| The Mornington | 226 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,710,000 | 1,216 | $1,406 | |
| Jui Residences | 279 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,250,000 | 657 | $1,903 | |
| St Francis Lodge | 76 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,770,000 | 1,216 | $1,456 | |
| One St Michael'S | 53 m | May 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,280,000 | 1,184 | $1,926 | |
| Jui Residences | 279 m | May 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $908,888 | 463 | $1,963 | |
| Jui Residences | 279 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,430,000 | 700 | $2,043 | |
| One St Michael'S | 53 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,540,000 | 936 | $1,645 | |
| The Aberdeen | 179 m | Dec 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,920,000 | 1,388 | $1,383 | |
| St Michael'S Place | 115 m | Nov 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,805,000 | 1,249 | $1,445 | |
| City Regency | 252 m | Nov 2025 | Resale | 1BR | $785,000 | 484 | $1,622 | |
| The Mornington | 226 m | Oct 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,688,000 | 1,249 | $1,351 |
| Bedroom type | No. of units | % | Size range | Gross rent | Gross yield | Lease volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 46 | 26% | 409-850 sqft | — | — | — |
| 2BR | 134 | 74% | 667-1,615 sqft | S$3,700/mo* | ~3.2%· low sample (3 sales) | 67 |
* From a thin rental sample.
44 realized resale exits at Regent Residences.44 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 1.67%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Exits | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 8 | 11y 6m | $1,479 | $1,838 | S$165,100 | 2.04% |
| 2BR | 9 | 11y 10m | $1,394 | $1,553 | S$109,500 | 0.87% |
| 3BR | 24 | 12y 2m | $1,251 | $1,575 | S$270,700 | 1.82% |
| 4BR | 1 | 9y 0m | $1,254 | $1,386 | S$180,000 | 1.13% |
| 5BR+ | 2 | 10y 7m | $1,201 | $1,331 | S$202,856 | 1.09% |
| Total | 44 | 11y 10m | $1,325 | $1,575 | S$185,444 | 1.67% |
No loss-making resales in this window — every matched exit sold above its matched entry price.
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bendemeer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 133 places | 115 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| St Andrew'S School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 625 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Hong Wen SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 62 places | 735 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 57 applied · 146 places | 1.63 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
| Pei Chun Public School |
URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Regent Residences to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 3 sales at Regent Residences in the last 12 months.
Reaches Dhoby Ghaut, City Hall, Somerset
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| 1.67 km |
| 1–2 km |
| Balloted · ≤ 1 km |
| Did not reach this home's band. |
| Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 34 applied · 60 places | 1.8 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Farrer Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 129 places | 1.94 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| First Toa Payoh Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 151 places | 1.96 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
Estimate only, not financial advice.