Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Central Grove.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Central Grove (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 503
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $1,700,000Resale | 1,206 | $1,410 | |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | $1,590,000Resale | 1,227 | $1,296 | |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | $1,700,000Resale | 1,410 | $1,206 | |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | $1,540,000Resale | 1,206 | $1,277 | |
| May 2026 | 3BR | $1,850,000Resale | 1,206 | $1,534 | |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | $1,800,000Resale | 1,216 | $1,480 | |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | $1,678,000Resale | 1,227 | $1,368 | |
| Jan 2026 | 3BR | $1,688,000Resale | 1,227 | $1,376 | |
| Jan 2026 | 3BR | $1,710,000Resale | 1,238 | $1,381 | |
| Dec 2025 | 2BR | $1,500,000Resale | 1,023 | $1,466 |
Showing 52 of at least 319 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Suites | 88 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,280,000 | 1,120 | $1,143 | |
| Sims Green | 161 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,450,000 | 1,238 | $1,171 | |
| Tre Residences | 158 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,560,000 | 861 | $1,812 | |
| Tre Residences | 158 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,720,000 | 861 | $1,998 | |
| Sims Green | 161 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,470,000 | 1,238 | $1,187 | |
| The Alcove | 207 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,570,000 | 1,378 | $1,139 | |
| The Alcove | 207 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,680,000 | 1,432 | $1,173 | |
| Tre Residences | 158 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $968,000 | 570 | $1,698 | |
| Balmy Court | 191 m | May 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,300,000 | 1,066 | $1,220 | |
| Sims Green | 161 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,440,888 | 1,238 | $1,164 | |
| The Alcove | 207 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,540,000 | 1,378 | $1,118 | |
| Balmy Court | 191 m | Feb 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,000,000 | 775 | $1,290 | |
| The Centren | 231 m | Feb 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,480,000 | 1,023 | $1,447 | |
| Metro Loft | 209 m | Jan 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $715,000 | 452 | $1,582 | |
| Camellia Lodge | 235 m | Jan 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,505,000 | 1,195 | $1,259 | |
| Torieview Mansions | 224 m | Dec 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,380,000 | 1,238 | $1,115 | |
| The Centren | 231 m | Dec 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,300,000 | 743 | $1,750 | |
| Zyanya | 249 m | Dec 2025 | New Sale | 3BR | $1,500,000 | 1,044 | $1,437 | |
| Zyanya | 249 m | Nov 2025 | New Sale | 3BR | $2,210,000 | 1,044 | $2,117 | |
| Centra Studios | 283 m | Sep 2025 | Resale | 1BR | $675,888 | 377 | $1,793 |
37 resales at Central Grove, each against the previous sale of the same unit.37 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 4.10%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 7 | 12y 2m | $723 | $1,364 | S$590,000 | 4.50% |
| 3BR | 23 | 11y 8m | $869 | $1,294 | S$600,000 | 4.10% |
| 4BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 5BR+ | 6 | 21y 1m | $527 | $1,356 | S$966,000 | 4.00% |
| Total | 37 | 12y 8m | $778 | $1,336 | S$610,000 | 4.10% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geylang Methodist School (Primary)Phase 2C · 138 applied · 138 places | 60 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Kong Hwa SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 49 places | 560 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 34 applied · 60 places | 1.14 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Central Grove to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 10 sales at Central Grove in the last 12 months.
Reaches Farrer Park, Bugis, Promenade
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Haig Girls' SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 98 places | 1.95 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Tanjong Katong Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 53 places | 2.03 km | 2 km? | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| block 1 borderline for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the 1–2 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
2 units not yet in our catalogue. The shares above are of the 260 we hold.
3 leases, 1 saleMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.