Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for The Seafront on Meyer.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at The Seafront on Meyer (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 573
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | $4,280,000Resale | 1,604 | $2,668 | |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | $3,888,000Resale | 1,604 | $2,424 | |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | $4,088,000Resale | 1,593 | $2,566 | |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | $5,850,000Resale | 2,314 | $2,528 | |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | $3,880,000Resale | 1,604 | $2,419 | |
| May 2026 | 2BR | $2,728,000Resale | 1,066 | $2,559 | |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | $4,120,000Resale | 1,981 | $2,080 | |
| Feb 2026 | 2BR | $2,550,000Resale | 1,410 | $1,809 | |
| Aug 2025 | 4BR | $5,280,000Resale | 2,110 | $2,502 | |
| Aug 2025 | 2BR | $2,610,000Resale | 1,066 | $2,448 |
Showing 54 of at least 1139 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The View @ Meyer | 149 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,900,000 | 1,690 | $2,308 | |
| Liv @ Mb | 252 m | Sep 2026 | Subsale | 2BR | $2,330,000 | 829 | $2,811 | |
| Liv @ Mb | 252 m | Sep 2026 | Subsale | 3BR | $2,873,000 | 1,130 | $2,542 | |
| Liv @ Mb | 252 m | Sep 2026 | Subsale | 2BR | $2,143,000 | 829 | $2,585 | |
| The Meyer Place | 203 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,720,000 | 1,367 | $1,990 | |
| 8M Residences | 232 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,223,000 | 517 | $2,366 | |
| The View @ Meyer | 149 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $10,000,000 | 4,209 | $2,376 | |
| The View @ Meyer | 149 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,980,000 | 1,690 | $2,355 | |
| The Meyer Place | 203 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,100,000 | 1,453 | $2,134 | |
| Rivage | 265 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $3,580,100 | 1,819 | $1,968 | |
| The Atria At Meyer | 140 m | May 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,480,000 | 1,346 | $2,585 | |
| One Meyer | 229 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,700,000 | 614 | $2,769 | |
| 8M Residences | 232 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,838,000 | 775 | $2,372 | |
| 8M Residences | 232 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,200,000 | 517 | $2,321 | |
| Meyer Residence | 246 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,650,000 | 1,152 | $2,300 | |
| Hawaii Tower | 280 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,800,000 | 2,239 | $1,697 | |
| One Meyer | 229 m | Jan 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,750,000 | 1,033 | $2,662 | |
| Meyer Residence | 246 m | Jan 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,500,000 | 1,152 | $2,170 | |
| One Meyer | 229 m | Dec 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $3,200,000 | 1,033 | $3,098 | |
| The Belvedere | 51 m | Nov 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $3,250,000 | 1,259 | $2,581 |
51 resales at The Seafront on Meyer, each against the previous sale of the same unit.50 profitable, 1 at a loss.Median 2.90%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 11 | 9y 9m | $1,623 | $2,251 | S$650,000 | 3.30% |
| 3BR | 25 | 11y 8m | $1,632 | $2,338 | S$930,000 | 2.70% |
| 4BR | 14 | 13y 0m | $1,553 | $2,287 | S$1,501,000 | 2.50% |
| Total | 50 | 11y 11m | $1,614 | $2,285 | S$949,000 | 2.90% |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kong Hwa SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 49 places | 1.49 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Tanjong Katong Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 53 places | 1.52 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell The Seafront on Meyer to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 8 sales at The Seafront on Meyer in the last 12 months.
Reaches Bugis, Bayfront, City Hall
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
2 salesMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.