Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Minbu Court.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Minbu Court (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 26
| Jul 2025 | 2BR | $1,350,000Resale | 990 | $1,364 | |
| Jul 2023 | 3BR | $1,820,000Resale | 1,270 | $1,433 | |
| Jun 2023 | 3BR | $1,858,000Resale | 1,270 | $1,463 | |
| 30 Jan 2018 | 3BR | $1,500,000Resale | 1,270 | $1,181 | |
| 21 Dec 2017 | 3BR | $1,500,000Resale | 1,270 | $1,181 | |
| 04 Oct 2017 | 3BR | $1,740,000Resale | 1,636 | $1,064 | |
| 24 Aug 2016 | 3BR | $1,750,000Resale | 1,991 | $879 | |
| 17 Mar 2016 | 3BR | $1,770,000Resale | 1,991 | $889 | |
| 19 Nov 2012 | 2BR | $1,080,000Resale | 990 | $1,091 | |
| 01 Oct 2012 | 3BR | $1,380,000Resale | 1,270 | $1,087 |
Showing 97 of at least 1348 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Marque @ Irrawaddy | 268 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,785,000 | 1,033 | $1,728 | |
| Montebleu | 270 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $950,000 | 570 | $1,667 | |
| Rajah Towers | 236 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,638,888 | 2,045 | $1,290 | |
| Pinnacle 16 | 264 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,130,000 | 592 | $1,909 | |
| Ascent @ 456 | 121 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,080,000 | 754 | $1,432 | |
| Nova 88 | 148 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,160,000 | 1,249 | $1,729 | |
| Va Residences | 200 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $815,000 | 506 | $1,611 | |
| The Verve | 250 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $710,000 | 441 | $1,610 | |
| The Centrio | 250 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,088,000 | 1,206 | $1,731 | |
| Montebleu | 270 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,618,888 | 807 | $2,006 | |
| Verticus | 272 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,680,000 | 700 | $2,400 | |
| Birchwood Mansions | 279 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,640,000 | 1,259 | $1,303 | |
| Giffard Mansions | 113 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $2,065,000 | 1,754 | $1,177 | |
| D' Ixoras | 170 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,450,000 | 840 | $1,726 | |
| Mandale Heights | 197 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $780,000 | 570 | $1,368 | |
| Va Residences | 200 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $825,000 | 517 | $1,596 | |
| 8 Bassein | 219 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $835,000 | 452 | $1,847 | |
| Verticus | 272 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,800,000 | 775 | $2,323 | |
| D'Mira | 279 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,560,000 | 969 | $1,610 | |
| De Royale | 287 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,420,000 | 1,259 | $1,922 |
1 resale at Minbu Court, each against the previous sale of the same unit.1 profitable, 0 at a loss.No annualised figure: every pair in this window is outside −50% to +200% a year.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Joseph's Institution JuniorPhase 2C · 115 applied · 78 places | 855 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)Phase 2C · 77 applied · 49 places | 975 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Hong Wen SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 62 places | 1.02 km | 1 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 1 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kheng Cheng SchoolPhase 2C · 173 applied · 162 places | 1.23 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Minbu Court to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 0 sales at Minbu Court in the last 12 months.
Reaches Botanic Gardens, Promenade, Serangoon
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Farrer Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 129 places | 1.4 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Pei Chun Public SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 45 places | 1.45 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)Phase 2C · 96 applied · 66 places | 1.51 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| First Toa Payoh Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 151 places | 1.77 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Bendemeer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 133 places | 1.78 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Marymount Convent SchoolPhase 2C · 55 applied · 206 places | 1.82 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| St Andrew's School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 1.83 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)Phase 2C · 95 applied · 61 places | 1.9 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
16 units not yet in our catalogue. The shares above are of the 11 we hold.
Estimate only, not financial advice.