Photos coming soon
Upcoming MRT
0.7 km from Bright Hill (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030
Modelled shadows; building heights may be estimated.
Showing 10 of 16
| Nov 2025 | $3,900,000Resale | 2,497 | $1,562 |
| Aug 2025 | $3,820,000Resale | 2,497 | $1,530 |
| 09 Jun 2020 | $2,450,000Resale | 2,497 | $981 |
| 17 Mar 2017 | $2,200,000Resale | 2,497 | $881 |
| 23 May 2016 | $2,050,000Resale | 2,497 | $821 |
| 13 Nov 2009 | $1,650,000Resale | 2,497 | $661 |
| 10 Jul 2007 | $1,398,000Resale | 2,497 | $560 |
| 09 Jun 2007 | $1,420,000Resale | 2,497 | $569 |
| 23 Jun 2006 | $850,000Resale | 2,497 | $340 |
| 10 Aug 2005 | $860,000Resale | 2,497 | $344 |
Transaction context: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transaction context: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. Landed sales: government-recorded caveats. Street activity: planning permission records. Rebuild estimates: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA). Competing supply counts registered addresses eligible by year-end from their latest recorded sale, not listings or guaranteed sellers; addresses without recorded purchases are excluded. See methodology for full source detail. Unit Mix shares are withheld when source counts disagree; * marks a thin rental sample and † an unusually high yield.
Estimate only, not financial advice.
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Address | Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Ontario Avenue | Dec 2025 | 7,582.2 sqft | S$13,000,000 | S$1,715 | Resale |
| 1 Ontario Avenue #01-03 | Nov 2025 | 2,497.2 sqft | S$3,900,000 | S$1,562 (strata) | Resale |
| 1 Ontario Avenue #01-09 | Aug 2025 | 2,497.2 sqft | S$3,820,000 | S$1,530 (strata) | Resale |
| 1 Ontario Avenue #01-07 | Jun 2020 | 2,497.2 sqft | S$2,450,000 | S$981 (strata) | Resale |
| 1 Ontario Avenue #01-08 | Mar 2017 | 2,497.2 sqft | S$2,200,000 | S$881 (strata) | Resale |
| 1 Ontario Avenue #01-02 | May 2016 | 2,497.2 sqft | S$2,050,000 | S$821 (strata) | Resale |
| 6 Ontario Avenue | May 2014 | 5,211.9 sqft | S$7,000,000 | S$1,343 | Resale |
| 1 Ontario Avenue #01-01 | Nov 2009 | 2,497.2 sqft | S$1,650,000 | S$661 (strata) | Resale |
| 2 Ontario Avenue | Oct 2008 | 7,249.6 sqft | S$5,500,000 | S$759 | Resale |
| 1 Ontario Avenue #01-02 | Jul 2007 | 2,497.2 sqft | S$1,398,000 | S$560 (strata) | Resale |
| 1 Ontario Avenue #01-08 | Jun 2007 | 2,497.2 sqft | S$1,420,000 | S$569 (strata) | Resale |
| 1 Ontario Avenue #01-03 | Jun 2006 | 2,497.2 sqft | S$850,000 | S$340 (strata) | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 25 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
1702 within 1 km
1 Ontario Avenue sits 22% below the nearby average for the last 2 years of sales.
| — | 1 Ontario AvenueThis property | FH | — | $1,546 |
| 37 m | 2 Venus Road | — | — | — |
| 43 m | 4 Venus Road | FH | — | — |
| 46 m | 6 Windsor Park Road | FH | — | — |
| 48 m | 6 Venus Road | — | — | — |
| 49 m | 8 Windsor Park Road | FH | — | — |
| 50 m | 23 Windsor Park Road | FH | — | — |
| 52 m | 10 Windsor Park Road | FH | — | — |
| 54 m | 353 Upper Thomson Road | — | — | — |
| 54 m | 8 Venus Road | FH | — | — |
| 56 m | 12 Windsor Park Road | FH | — | — |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
How landed homes in Bishan (D20) have been transacting.
46 of these sales are strata-titled houses, priced on their floor area rather than the land, so they are not in the psf or plot figures.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
How we got the floor area: 2,497 sqft of land x 64% site coverage = 1,598 sqft per floor, x 2 storeys = 3,196 sqft of floor area. Site coverage: URA sets no site coverage limit for terrace houses (only setbacks from the road and the rear boundary), so this uses the typical terrace house, which covers 64% of its lot. Storeys: we don't hold this plot's URA storey control. URA allows 2 or 3 storeys in Landed Housing Areas (2 in Good Class Bungalow Areas) and 3 outside them, so this assumes 2. URA also allows an attic and a basement, which would add floor area and are not counted.
Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Building works recorded on Ontario Avenue over the past 5 years.
14 Ontario Avenue
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC, BASEMENT, AND SWIMMING POOL ON MK15-99545N AT 14 ONTARIO AVENUE (BISHAN PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
Loading…
How far you can get by public transit + walking, within your time budget.
Commute from
1 ONTARIO AVENUE
Loading reachable area…
Reachable area is precomputed on weekday-morning-peak public-transit schedules; blank where it isn’t computed for this address yet. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors.
1 ONTARIO AVENUE has no recent sales to estimate a budget.