Main door facingEstimated
Main door likely faces ~West — near-square footprint (ar=1.12) - frontage edge ambiguous.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 2 of 2
| 18 Jan 2010 | — | $2,512,500 | 4,021 | $625 | |
| 03 Nov 1997 | — | $1,850,000 | 4,021 | $460 |
1 SIMS VIEW has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
173 within 1 km
| 72 m | D' Palma | FH | 2007 | $1,302 |
| 103 m | D'Oasia | FH | 2010 | $1,573 |
| 114 m | Bliss Residences | FH | 2008 | $1,437 |
| 115 m | D'Gallery | FH | 2006 | $1,637 |
| 140 m | Kembangan Court | FH | 1994 | $1,400 |
| 141 m | Mill Creek | FH | — | — |
| 146 m | Palmera East | FH | 2012 | $1,700 |
| 163 m | Vicenta Lodge | FH | 1993 | $1,337 |
| 170 m | Castle Court | FH | 1982 | — |
| 175 m | Kembangan Plaza | FH | 1993 | $1,563 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Sims View. See all 14 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 1,750.2 sqft | S$4,100,000 | S$2,343 | Resale |
| Sep 2022 | 1,696.4 sqft | S$3,500,000 | S$2,063 | Resale |
| Aug 2014 | 1,744.8 sqft | S$2,750,000 | S$1,576 | Resale |
| May 2010 | 1,744.8 sqft | S$1,730,000 | S$991 | Resale |
| Jan 2010 | 4,021.4 sqft | S$2,512,500 | S$625 | Resale |
| Jul 2009 | 1,744.8 sqft | S$1,355,000 | S$777 | Resale |
| Oct 2006 | 1,696.4 sqft | S$950,000 | S$560 | Resale |
| Nov 2005 | 1,750.2 sqft | S$950,000 | S$543 | Resale |
| Dec 2001 | 4,700.6 sqft | S$1,370,000 | S$291 | Resale |
| Nov 1997 | 4,021.4 sqft | S$1,850,000 | S$460 | Resale |
| Jul 1995 | 1,744.8 sqft | S$1,470,000 | S$842 | Resale |
| May 1995 | 1,696.4 sqft | S$1,450,000 | S$855 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 12 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Bedok (D14) have been transacting.
Based on 238 recorded landed sales in Bedok (D14) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 31 Aug: azimuth 283° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
1 SIMS VIEW
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| St. Stephen'S SchoolPhase 2C · 74 applied · 183 places | 635 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telok Kurau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 63 applied · 150 places | 1.13 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Haig Girls' SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 98 places | 1.25 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Maha Bodhi SchoolPhase 2C · 125 applied · 49 places | 1.33 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Opera Estate Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 104 places | 1.34 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| CHIJ (Katong) PrimaryPhase 2C · 71 applied · 107 places | 1.45 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Tao Nan SchoolPhase 2C · 81 applied · 45 places | 1.58 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Ngee Ann Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 148 applied · 127 places | 1.72 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only | ||
| Damai Primary School | 1.9 km | 1–2 km | |||
| Tanjong Katong Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 53 places | 2.02 km | 2 km? | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the 1–2 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
Building works recorded on Sims View over the past 5 years.
2 Sims View
PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO APPROVED NEW ERECTION OF A 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL CORNER TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE WITH BASEMENT, MEZZANINE AND AN ATTIC ON LOT 03876M, 03891L PT & 03516M PT MK23 AT 2 SIMS VIEW (BEDOK PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
2 Sims View
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL CORNER TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE WITH BASEMENT, MEZZANINE AND AN ATTIC ON LOT 03876M, 03891L PT & 03516M PT MK23 AT 2 SIMS VIEW (BEDOK PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
2 planning permission records on Sims View in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
1 SIMS VIEW has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.