Upcoming MRT
0.5 km from Hougang (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~7 min walk
Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces South-East — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 4 of 4
| Aug 2022 | — | $5,000,000 | 2,770 | $1,805 | |
| 13 Jun 2011 | — | $2,855,000 | 2,770 | $1,031 | |
| 21 Jan 2010 | — | $1,480,000 | 2,770 | $534 | |
| 24 Feb 1996 | — | $1,540,000 | 2,770 | $556 |
12 LORONG 5 REALTY PARK has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
32 within 1 km
| 95 m | People'S Garden | FH | — | — |
| 271 m | The Florence Residences | LH | 2023 | $1,837 |
| 371 m | The Florentine | — | 2011 | $1,373 |
| 439 m | Naung Residence | FH | 2015 | $1,474 |
| 439 m | Naung Court | FH | 1982 | — |
| 491 m | Isuites @ Tani | FH | 2012 | $1,554 |
| 495 m | Pin Mansions | FH | 1992 | $1,485 |
| 510 m | Harmony @ 1A | FH | — | — |
| 548 m | The Courtyard | FH | 1995 | $1,393 |
| 569 m | Hai Sing Park | FH | — | — |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Lorong 5 Realty Park. See all 13 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2022 | 2,769.6 sqft | S$5,000,000 | S$1,805 | Resale |
| Jun 2011 | 2,769.6 sqft | S$2,855,000 | S$1,031 | Resale |
| Aug 2010 | 1,754.5 sqft | S$1,480,000 | S$844 | Resale |
| Jan 2010 | 2,769.6 sqft | S$1,480,000 | S$534 | Resale |
| Apr 2008 | 5,347.6 sqft | S$1,700,000 | S$318 | Resale |
| Jul 2006 | 1,754.5 sqft | S$760,000 | S$433 | Resale |
| Mar 2003 | 2,011.8 sqft | S$823,000 | S$409 | Resale |
| Dec 2000 | 5,347.6 sqft | S$1,600,000 | S$299 | Resale |
| Jun 2000 | 1,832 sqft | S$1,000,000 | S$546 | Resale |
| May 1999 | 1,960.1 sqft | S$814,000 | S$415 | Resale |
| Jan 1999 | 1,986 sqft | S$760,000 | S$383 | Resale |
| Sep 1997 | 1,934.3 sqft | S$1,140,000 | S$589 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 13 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Serangoon (D19) have been transacting.
Based on 1,382 recorded landed sales in Serangoon (D19) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
12 LORONG 5 REALTY PARK
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 495 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 540 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Xinmin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 53 places | 655 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 1.06 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 1.07 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 1.1 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 1.2 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Hougang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 98 places | 1.29 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Rosyth SchoolPhase 2C · 132 applied · 42 places | 1.58 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 1.7 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 1.77 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 1.98 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
Building works recorded on Lorong 5 Realty Park over the past 5 years.
26 Lorong 5 Realty Park
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL CORNER TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE WITH MEZZANINE AND ATTIC ON LOT 07738W MK22 AT 26 LORONG 5 REALTY PARK (HOUGANG PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
1 planning permission record on Lorong 5 Realty Park in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
12 LORONG 5 REALTY PARK has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.