Main door facingEstimated
Main door likely faces ~North-West — corner plot - How Sun Close (6m) & Lorong How Sun (13m); door side ambiguous.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 2 of 2
| Dec 2023 | — | $3,280,000 | 1,688 | $1,943 | |
| 27 Oct 2020 | — | $1,980,000 | 1,688 | $1,173 |
14 HOW SUN CLOSE has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
41 within 1 km
| 27 m | Crystal De Azure | FH | 2006 | — |
| 63 m | Bartley Residences | LH | 2015 | $1,796 |
| 216 m | Botanique At Bartley | LH | 2019 | $1,979 |
| 236 m | The Lilium | FH | 2021 | — |
| 237 m | Tai Keng Court | FH | 1976 | — |
| 237 m | Kensington Square | FH | 2016 | $1,602 |
| 292 m | Bartley Ridge | LH | 2016 | $1,919 |
| 308 m | La Dolce Vita | FH | 2012 | $1,622 |
| 337 m | Bayou Residence | FH | 2008 | $1,453 |
| 343 m | Sun Rosier | FH | 1985 | — |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On How Sun Close. See all 19 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 1,687.8 sqft | S$3,280,000 | S$1,943 | Resale |
| Apr 2021 | 1,792.2 sqft | S$2,700,000 | S$1,507 | Resale |
| Oct 2020 | 1,687.8 sqft | S$1,980,000 | S$1,173 | Resale |
| Feb 2018 | 1,799.7 sqft | S$2,700,000 | S$1,500 | Resale |
| Oct 2016 | 1,756.7 sqft | S$2,730,000 | S$1,554 | Resale |
| Feb 2016 | 3,133.4 sqft | S$3,080,000 | S$983 | Resale |
| Jan 2015 | 1,796.5 sqft | S$2,380,000 | S$1,325 | Resale |
| Feb 2012 | 1,795.4 sqft | S$1,950,000 | S$1,086 | Resale |
| Jun 2010 | 3,247.5 sqft | S$1,930,000 | S$594 | Resale |
| Mar 2007 | 1,758.8 sqft | S$467,000 | S$266 | Resale |
| Feb 2007 | 1,756.7 sqft | S$1,130,000 | S$643 | Resale |
| Nov 2006 | 3,133.4 sqft | S$1,425,000 | S$455 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 17 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Serangoon (D19) have been transacting.
Based on 1,382 recorded landed sales in Serangoon (D19) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
14 HOW SUN CLOSE
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 235 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 700 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Cedar Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 57 applied · 146 places | 1.05 km | 1 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 1 km band | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yangzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 47 places | 1.51 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 1.77 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 34 applied · 60 places | 1.86 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
Building works recorded on How Sun Close over the past 5 years.
15 How Sun Close
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS INCLUDINF EXTENSION OF EXISTING FRONT CAR PORCH, BOX-UP THE EXISTING REAR BALCONY AND RECONFIGURATION OF EXISTING ROOF TO THE EXISTING 2-STOREY INTERMEDIATE TERRACE WITH BASEMENT ON LOT 04174N MK24 AT 15 HOW SUN CLOSE (SERANGOON PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
1 planning permission record on How Sun Close in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
14 HOW SUN CLOSE has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.