Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces North-West — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 10 of 311
| Apr 2026 | — | $2,480,000 | 3,046 | $814 | |
| Apr 2026 | — | $2,300,000 | 2,766 | $832 | |
| Mar 2026 | — | $2,250,000 | 2,691 | $836 | |
| Mar 2026 | — | $2,280,000 | 2,906 | $785 | |
| Feb 2026 | — | $2,408,888 | 3,014 | $799 | |
| Feb 2026 | — | $2,340,000 | 2,906 | $805 | |
| Jan 2026 | — | $2,000,000 | 2,745 | $729 | |
| Jul 2025 | — | $2,300,000 | 3,014 | $763 | |
| Mar 2025 | — | $2,325,000 | 2,906 | $800 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | $2,350,000 | 2,906 | $809 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
20 within 1 km
| 300 m | The Nautical | LH | 2015 | $1,257 |
| 430 m | Skypark Residences | LH | 2016 | $1,399 |
| 460 m | Kindol Gardens | FH | 1988 | $549 |
| 461 m | The Sensoria | FH | 2007 | $1,250 |
| 461 m | D'Banyan | FH | 2005 | $1,128 |
| 495 m | Canberra Residences | LH | 2013 | $1,200 |
| 514 m | The Commodore | LH | 2024 | $1,755 |
| 531 m | Sembawang Springs Estate | FH | — | — |
| 544 m | The Watergardens At Canberra | LH | 2024 | $1,733 |
| 565 m | Parc Life | LH | 2018 | $1,370 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
Part of Springhill — see all 1 homes in this cluster →
On Sembawang Walk. See all 2 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 2,766.3 sqft | S$2,300,000 | S$831 | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 3,046.2 sqft | S$2,480,000 | S$814 | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 2,906.3 sqft | S$2,280,000 | S$785 | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 2,691 sqft | S$2,250,000 | S$836 | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 2,906.3 sqft | S$2,340,000 | S$805 | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 3,013.9 sqft | S$2,408,888 | S$799 | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 2,744.8 sqft | S$2,000,000 | S$729 | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 3,013.9 sqft | S$2,300,000 | S$763 | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 2,906.3 sqft | S$2,325,000 | S$800 | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 2,766.4 sqft | S$2,250,000 | S$813 | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 2,906.3 sqft | S$2,350,000 | S$809 | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 3,013.9 sqft | S$2,298,000 | S$762 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 310 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Sembawang (D27) have been transacting.
Based on 196 recorded landed sales in Sembawang (D27) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
2 SEMBAWANG WALK
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sembawang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 107 applied · 75 places | 490 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 104 applied · 40 places | 1.18 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Ahmad Ibrahim Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 31 applied · 185 places | 1.24 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Canberra Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 105 applied · 87 places | 1.3 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Yishun Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 50 applied · 122 places | 1.37 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Jiemin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 38 applied · 101 places | 1.53 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Endeavour Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 68 applied · 174 places | 1.55 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Xishan Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 146 places | 1.72 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Chongfu SchoolPhase 2C · 138 applied · 40 places | 1.73 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Greenwood Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 91 places | 1.92 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Northoaks Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 201 places | 1.98 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$2.3M, the median of recent sale transactions at 2 SEMBAWANG WALK) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.