Main door facingEstimated
Main door likely faces ~South — near-square footprint (ar=1.19) - frontage edge ambiguous.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 4 of 4
| Dec 2025 | — | $5,635,000 | 3,720 | $1,515 | |
| 03 Jul 2009 | — | $1,950,000 | 3,720 | $524 | |
| 05 Aug 1999 | — | $1,260,000 | 3,720 | $339 | |
| 23 Sep 1997 | — | $1,600,000 | 3,720 | $430 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
9 within 1 km
| 360 m | Happy Mansion | FH | — | — |
| 378 m | Sky Green | FH | 2015 | $1,859 |
| 378 m | Macpherson Green | FH | 1983 | — |
| 559 m | Sallim Lodge | FH | — | — |
| 564 m | Le Crescendo | FH | 2006 | $1,645 |
| 585 m | Mattar Residences | FH | 2023 | $2,359 |
| 591 m | Grace Apartments | FH | 1993 | — |
| 592 m | The Antares | LH | 2022 | $2,075 |
| 899 m | Oasis Garden | FH | 2009 | $1,760 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical semi-detached rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Jalan Jermin. See all 19 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 3,720 sqft | S$5,635,000 | S$1,515 | Resale |
| May 2018 | 4,054.8 sqft | S$4,120,000 | S$1,016 | Resale |
| Jul 2017 | 3,294.9 sqft | S$2,760,000 | S$838 | Resale |
| Apr 2011 | 3,729.7 sqft | S$3,280,000 | S$879 | Resale |
| Mar 2011 | 4,054.8 sqft | S$2,900,000 | S$715 | Resale |
| Nov 2010 | 3,571.5 sqft | S$2,800,000 | S$784 | Resale |
| Jul 2009 | 3,720 sqft | S$1,950,000 | S$524 | Resale |
| Mar 2009 | 4,806.1 sqft | S$2,100,000 | S$437 | Resale |
| May 2008 | 3,294.9 sqft | S$1,938,000 | S$588 | Resale |
| Oct 2007 | 3,294.9 sqft | S$1,850,000 | S$561 | Resale |
| Nov 2004 | 3,595.2 sqft | S$1,600,000 | S$445 | Resale |
| Aug 1999 | 3,720 sqft | S$1,260,000 | S$339 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 15 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Toa Payoh (D13) have been transacting.
Based on 453 recorded landed sales in Toa Payoh (D13) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
4 JALAN JERMIN
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 34 applied · 60 places | 450 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| Cedar Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 57 applied · 146 places | 955 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 1.27 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Geylang Methodist School (Primary)Phase 2C · 138 applied · 138 places | 1.37 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Maha Bodhi SchoolPhase 2C · 125 applied · 49 places | 1.93 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| St Andrew'S School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 1.93 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 2.04 km | 2 km? | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the 1–2 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
Building works recorded on Jalan Jermin over the past 5 years.
5 Jalan Jermin
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION OF AN EXISTING 2-STOREY SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE TO A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH ATTIC · 2-storey
1 planning permission record on Jalan Jermin in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
4 JALAN JERMIN has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.