Showing 3 of 3
| Feb 2024 | — | $2,100,000 | 1,528 | $1,374 | |
| 23 Sep 2020 | — | $1,620,000 | 1,528 | $1,060 | |
| 08 Jul 2015 | — | $1,750,050 | 1,528 | $1,145 |
45 FERNVALE CLOSE has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
8 within 1 km
| 50 m | Rivertrees Residences | LH | 2017 | $1,571 |
| 138 m | Riverbank @ Fernvale | LH | 2017 | $1,475 |
| 159 m | H2o Residences | LH | 2015 | $1,445 |
| 250 m | Lush Acres | LH | 2016 | $1,398 |
| 340 m | Rivercove Residences | LH | 2020 | $1,628 |
| 756 m | Seletar Springs Condominium | LH | 2000 | $1,057 |
| 765 m | High Park Residences | LH | 2019 | $1,635 |
| 900 m | Parc Botannia | LH | 2022 | $1,639 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Fernvale Close. See all 9 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2024 | 1,528.5 sqft | S$2,100,000 | S$1,374 | Resale |
| May 2023 | 1,528.5 sqft | S$2,050,000 | S$1,341 | Resale |
| May 2021 | 1,528.5 sqft | S$1,750,000 | S$1,145 | Resale |
| Sep 2020 | 1,528.5 sqft | S$1,620,000 | S$1,060 | Resale |
| Oct 2015 | 1,528.5 sqft | S$1,760,300 | S$1,152 | New Sale |
| Sep 2015 | 1,528.5 sqft | S$1,755,300 | S$1,148 | New Sale |
| Jul 2015 | 1,528.5 sqft | S$1,750,050 | S$1,145 | New Sale |
| Feb 2015 | 1,399.3 sqft | S$1,770,000 | S$1,265 | New Sale |
| May 2014 | 1,399.3 sqft | S$1,767,420 | S$1,263 | New Sale |
| Mar 2014 | 1,528.5 sqft | S$1,753,650 | S$1,147 | New Sale |
| Mar 2014 | 1,399.3 sqft | S$1,742,400 | S$1,245 | New Sale |
Showing the 11 most recent of 11 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Serangoon (D28) have been transacting.
Based on 855 recorded landed sales in Serangoon (D28) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Sun at 3:30 pm on 31 Aug: azimuth 283° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
45 FERNVALE CLOSE
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fern Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 85 applied · 153 places | 370 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 48 places | 615 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 645 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Fernvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 72 applied · 156 places | 790 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 870 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 1.01 km | 1 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 1 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 1.47 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Hougang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 98 places | 1.65 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 1.78 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Compassvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 112 applied · 96 places | 1.78 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 1.94 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 2.02 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
| Punggol Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 58 places | 2.03 km | 2 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
45 FERNVALE CLOSE has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.