Upcoming MRT
1.2 km from Hougang (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~15 min walk
Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces North-West — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 2 of 2
| Mar 2025 | — | $2,230,000 | 1,625 | $1,372 | |
| 08 Jun 2015 | — | $1,728,000 | 1,625 | $1,063 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
12 within 1 km
| 165 m | Rio Vista | LH | 2004 | $1,169 |
| 169 m | The Florida | LH | 2000 | $1,084 |
| 255 m | Riverfront Residences | LH | 2023 | $1,732 |
| 267 m | Boathouse Residences | LH | 2015 | $1,385 |
| 354 m | Kingsford Waterbay | LH | 2018 | $1,456 |
| 391 m | Heron Bay | LH | 2015 | $1,357 |
| 510 m | Evergreen Park | LH | 1999 | $1,116 |
| 545 m | Riversails | LH | 2016 | $1,462 |
| 839 m | Park Green | LH | 2004 | $1,157 |
| 855 m | Midtown Residences | LH | 2016 | $1,603 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
Part of Kingsford Waterbay — see all 18 homes in this cluster →
On Upper Serangoon View. See all 10 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2025 | 1,948.3 sqft | S$2,900,000 | S$1,488 | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 1,625.4 sqft | S$2,230,000 | S$1,372 | Resale |
| Feb 2023 | 1,625.4 sqft | S$2,220,000 | S$1,366 | Resale |
| Oct 2022 | 1,625.4 sqft | S$2,250,000 | S$1,384 | Resale |
| Sep 2021 | 1,593.1 sqft | S$2,200,000 | S$1,381 | Resale |
| Dec 2019 | 1,625.4 sqft | S$1,930,000 | S$1,187 | Sub Sale |
| Apr 2018 | 1,625.4 sqft | S$2,145,000 | S$1,320 | New Sale |
| Jul 2017 | 1,625.4 sqft | S$1,877,200 | S$1,155 | New Sale |
| Jun 2017 | 1,625.4 sqft | S$1,805,000 | S$1,111 | New Sale |
| Apr 2017 | 1,625.4 sqft | S$1,758,000 | S$1,082 | New Sale |
| May 2016 | 1,593.1 sqft | S$1,800,000 | S$1,130 | New Sale |
| Jun 2015 | 1,625.4 sqft | S$1,728,000 | S$1,063 | New Sale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 14 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Serangoon (D19) have been transacting.
Based on 1,382 recorded landed sales in Serangoon (D19) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 31 Aug: azimuth 283° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
52 UPPER SERANGOON VIEW
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 435 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 925 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 1.11 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 1.2 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 1.39 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| North Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 120 places | 1.51 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 1.65 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 1.75 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 1.87 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 2.02 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Building works recorded on Upper Serangoon View over the past 5 years.
72 Upper Serangoon View
PROPOSED ADDITION & ALTERATION INVOLVING A NEW COVERED LINKWAY TO APPROVED FLAT DEVELOPMENT COMPRISING OF 9 BLK OF 16 STY RESI & 6 UNITS OF 2 STY STRATA TERRACE HOUSES & A PAIR OF STRATA SEMI D HOUSES (TOTAL:1165 UNITS) & RETAIL SHOP AT PODIUM (6 UNITS) WITH 1 STY PODIUM CARPARK, BASEMENT
476D Upper Serangoon View
PROPOSED ADDITION AND ALTERATION WORKS CONSISTING OF A NEW ERECTION OF A BFA RAMP NEXT TO THE EXISTING BLOCK 476D
22 Upper Serangoon View
PROPOSED ADDITIONS & ALTERATIONS INVOLVING ERECTION OF A COVERING OVER PRIVATE ENCLOSED SPACE AT UNIT #01-22 OF BLOCK 22 UPPER SERANGOON VIEW
22 Upper Serangoon View
PROPOSED ADDITIONS & ALTERATIONS INVOLVING ERECTION OF A COVERING OVER PRIVATE ENCLOSED SPACE AT UNIT #01-21 OF BLOCK 22 UPPER SERANGOON VIEW
53 Upper Serangoon View
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO ADD A COVERING OVER THE PRIVATE ROOF TERRACE FOR UNIT #17-05 AT BLOCK 53 UPPER SERANGOON VIEW ON LOT 09530K MK22.
61 Upper Serangoon View
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS INVOLVING ERECTION OF A COVERING OVER PRIVATE ROOF TERRACE (PRT) OF UNIT #17-18 AT 61 UPPER SERANGOON VIEW , HERON BAY
32 Upper Serangoon View
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO EXISTING CONDOMINIUM HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INVOLVING COVERING OVER PRIVATE ENCLOSED SPACE (PES) OF UNIT #01-42 AT MK22 8761V 32 UPPER SERANGOON VIEW (HOUGANG)
32 Upper Serangoon View
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO EXISTING CONDOMINIUM HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INVOLVING COVERING OVER PRIVATE ENCLOSED SPACE (PES) OF UNIT #01-44 AT MK22 8761V 32 UPPER SERANGOON VIEW (HOUGANG)
9 planning permission records on Upper Serangoon View in the past 5 years (showing the 8 most recent). Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
52 UPPER SERANGOON VIEW has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.